598
edits
(adding more anime exclusive locations) |
(adding more anime exclusive locations) |
||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| align=center | [[Diglett Village]] | | align=center | [[Diglett Village]] | ||
| It is a tiny village established on [[Red Rock Isle]]. Diglett Village was once a harsh desert, but with the help of {{p|Diglett}}, they transformed the area into a lush farmland. | | It is a tiny village established on [[Red Rock Isle]]. Diglett Village was once a harsh desert, but with the help of {{p|Diglett}}, they transformed the area into a lush farmland. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:DragonHolyLand.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Dragon Holy Land]] | |||
| The Dragon Holy Land is a grassy, forested area with various flora, and rock cliffs walling it. It is only accessible through a waterfall at the end of [[Dragon's Den]]. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Eggseter.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[File:Eggseter.png|100px]] | ||
Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[Image:The Secret Garden.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[Image:The Secret Garden.png|100px]] | ||
| align=center | [[Secret Garden (location)]] | | align=center | [[Secret Garden (location)|Secret Garden]] | ||
| The Secret Garden is a secret location on the island city of [[Alto Mare]]. Secret Garden is the home of the legendary Pokémon {{p|Latias}} and {{p|Latios}}. It is an incredibly large place surrounded by a stone wall, and has many fountains made of brick and contains grassy fields, all sorts of flowers, ponds, trees varying in size and essentially looks like a Venetian garden. | | The Secret Garden is a secret location on the island city of [[Alto Mare]]. Secret Garden is the home of the legendary Pokémon {{p|Latias}} and {{p|Latios}}. It is an incredibly large place surrounded by a stone wall, and has many fountains made of brick and contains grassy fields, all sorts of flowers, ponds, trees varying in size and essentially looks like a Venetian garden. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits