51
edits
Caciulacdlac (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
===Poké Ball Pokémon=== | ===Poké Ball Pokémon=== | ||
{| {{bluetable2|c sortable}} align="center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{power color}};" | |||
! [[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! MS | |||
! Name | |||
! Move | |||
* | ! Description | ||
! Damage | |||
! Later Appereances | |||
|- | |||
| 095 | |||
| {{MS|095|Onix (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Onix}} | |||
| {{m|Rock Throw}} | |||
| Leaps off the screen, then drops rocks on the opponents. | |||
| 06% {{tt|*|damage per rock}} / 21% {{tt|*|damage when hit by Onix}} | |||
| None {{tt|*|Appears as stage decoration in Melee}} | |||
|- | |||
| 143 | |||
| {{MS|143|Snorlax (Pokémon)}} | |||
* | | {{p|Snorlax}} | ||
| {{m|Body Slam}} | |||
| Leaps off the screen, then drops onto the opponents with its full body weight. | |||
| 22% | |||
| [[SSBM|Melee]], [[SSBB|Brawl]] | |||
|- | |||
| 118 | |||
| {{MS|118|Goldeen (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Goldeen}} | |||
| {{m|Splash}} | |||
| Just flops and splashes around to no effect at all. | |||
| 00% | |||
| [[SSBM|Melee]], [[SSBB|Brawl]] | |||
|- | |||
| 052 | |||
| {{MS|052|Meowth (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Meowth}} | |||
| {{m|Pay Day}} | |||
| Hurls numerous coins in all directions. | |||
| 06% {{tt|*|damage per coin}} | |||
| [[SSBB|Brawl]] {{tt|*|Appears as trophy in Melee}} | |||
|- | |||
| 006 | |||
| {{MS|006|Charizard (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Charizard}} | |||
| {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
| Scorches opponents with intense flames, alternating between left and right. | |||
| 06% {{tt|*|damage per flame}} | |||
| [[SSBM|Melee]] {{tt|*|Playable character in Brawl}} | |||
|- | |||
| 015 | |||
| {{MS|015|Beedrill (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| {{m|Take Down}} | |||
| Flies off the screen, returning with a large swarm of Beedrill recklessly slamming the opponents. | |||
| 12% | |||
| None {{tt|*|Replaced by Unown in Melee}} | |||
|- | |||
| 009 | |||
| {{MS|009|Blastoise (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Blastoise}} | |||
| {{m|Hydro Pump}} | |||
| Blasts water in the direction of a foe to send them flying. | |||
| 06% {{tt|*|damage per water blast}} | |||
| [[SSBM|Melee]] | |||
|- | |||
| 113 | |||
| {{MS|113|Chansey (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Chansey}} | |||
| {{m|Softboiled}} | |||
| Releases eggs that may contain items. On some occasions, they act as [[Egg Bomb|explosives]]. | |||
| 22% {{tt|*|if egg explodes}} | |||
| [[SSBM|Melee]] | |||
|- | |||
| 106 | |||
| {{MS|106|Hitmonlee (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}} | |||
| {{m|Jump Kick}} | |||
| Attempts to strike the closest opponent with a kick. | |||
| 24% | |||
| None {{tt|*|Replaced by Scizor in Melee}} | |||
|- | |||
| 121 | |||
| {{MS|121|Starmie (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Starmie}} | |||
| {{m|Swift}} | |||
| Floats to the closest opponent and shoots them with star-shaped rays. | |||
| 03% {{tt|*|damage per star}} / 12% {{tt|*|damage when hit by Starmie}} | |||
| None {{tt|*|Replaced by Staryu in Melee and Brawl}} | |||
|- | |||
| 109 | |||
| {{MS|109|Koffing (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Koffing}} | |||
| {{m|Smog}} | |||
| Juggles and damages any opponents that comes in contact with a discharge of filthy gasses. | |||
| 03% {{tt|*|damage per poison cloud}} | |||
| None {{tt|*|Replaced by Weezing in Melee}} | |||
|- | |||
| 035 | |||
| {{MS|035|Clefairy (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Clefairy}} | |||
| {{m|Metronome}} | |||
| Randomly performs the attack of another Pokémon. | |||
| variable | |||
| [[SSBM|Melee]] | |||
|- | |||
| 151 | |||
| {{MS|151|Mew (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{p|Mew}} | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| Simply flies away. Extremely rare and awards the player with bonus points. | |||
| 00% | |||
| [[SSBM|Melee]], [[SSBB|Brawl]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Pokémon stages== | ==Pokémon stages== | ||
===Saffron City=== | ===Saffron City=== |
edits