1,381
edits
Han Ji-Wan (talk | contribs) (→Anime-exclusive locations: WHEW!....) |
|||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
===Anime-exclusive locations=== | ===Anime-exclusive locations=== | ||
{| | {| align="center" style="background: #{{kanto color dark}}; {{roundy|5px}}; border: 2px solid #{{kanto color}}" | ||
|- align=center | |- align="center" style="color: #fff" | ||
! style="background: #{{kanto color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Picture | |||
| style="{{ | ! style="background: #{{kanto color}}" | City/Town | ||
|- style="background:# | ! style="background: #{{kanto color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Description | ||
| [[Cameran Palace]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | [[Image:EP013.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Celadon University]] | | align=center | [[Bill's Lighthouse]] | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | Bill's Lighthouse is located somewhere near [[Cerulean City]]. | ||
| [[Camomile Island]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | [[Image:Cameran Palace.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Fennel Valley]] | | align=center | [[Cameran Palace]] | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | Cameran Palace is located in the center of [[Rota]]. | ||
| [[Gaiva Dam]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | | ||
| [[Porta Vista]] | | align=center | [[Celadon University]] | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | Celadon University is located in [[Celadon City]] and has been mentioned numerous times in the anime. | ||
| [[HopHopHop Town]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | [[Image:Camomile Island.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Grampa Canyon]] | | align=center | [[Camomile Island]] | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | It is an island located in the Kanto [[region]]. | ||
| [[Gringey City]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | [[Image:Fennel Valley.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Sunny Town]] | | align=center | [[Fennel Valley]] | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | It is a valley located in the Kanto region. | ||
| [[Stone Town]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | [[Image:Gaiva Dam.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Neon Town]] | | align=center | [[Gaiva Dam]] | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | The dam was once being constructed near [[Fuchsia City]]. The workers abandoned the dam due to wanting to protecting the surrounding habitat. The dam eventually gets destroyed by [[Team Rocket]]. | ||
| [[Dark City]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | [[Image:Porta Vista.png|100px]] | ||
| {{ka|Silver Town}} | | align=center | [[Porta Vista]] | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | Porta Vista is a popular tourist destination located between Maiden's Peak and [[Vermilion City]]. | ||
| [[Wisteria Town]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | [[Image:Hop Hop Hop Town.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Chrysanthemum Island]] | | align=center | [[HopHopHop Town]] | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | HopHopHop Town is an urban settlement located on the outskirts of [[Celadon City]]. | ||
| [[Commerce City]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | [[Image:Grandpa Canyon.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Gardenia Town]] | | align=center | [[Grampa Canyon]] | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | A canyon located outside of Neon Town. | ||
| [[Mulberry Town]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | [[Image:GringeyCity.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Sable City]] | | align=center | [[Gringey City]] | ||
|- style="background:# | | align=center | A once-thriving city that over-expanded with its factories. As a result, the city has become polluted and practically abandoned. It is located between Celadon City and Fuchsia City. | ||
| [[Terracotta Town]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | align=center | [[Image:Sunny Town.png|100px]] | ||
| style="background:# | | align=center | [[Sunny Town]] | ||
| align=center | Sunny Town is located at one end of the [[Kanto Route 17|Cycling Road]]. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Stone Town.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Stone Town]] | |||
| align=center | Stone Town is a tiny establishment located between the {{safari|Kanto}} and [[Cinnabar Island]]. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Neon Town.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Neon Town]] | |||
| align=center | It is a vibrant town located between the Safari Zone and Cinnabar Island. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:DarkCity.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Dark City]] | |||
| align=center | A town located between the Safari Zone and Cinnabar Island. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Kanto Silver Town.jpg|100px]] | |||
| align=center | {{ka|Silver Town}} | |||
| align=center | A town located in Kanto. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Wisteria Town.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Wisteria Town]] | |||
| align=center | Wisteria Town is located in Kanto. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Chrysanthemum Island.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Chrysanthemum Island]] | |||
| align=center | A popular tourist destination in Kanto featuring a beach and a [[Pokémon Contest|Contest hall]]. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Commerce City.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Commerce City]] | |||
| align=center | It is a large city with a park and is located somewhere in Kanto. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Gardenia Town.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Gardenia Town]] | |||
| align=center | The town has a Contest hall and is located in Kanto. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Mulberry Contest Hall.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Mulberry Town]] | |||
| align=center | Mulberry Town is located in the Kanto region and has a Contest hall. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Sable City.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Sable City]] | |||
| align=center | Sable City is located near [[Pewter City]]. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Terracotta Town.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Terracotta Town]] | |||
| align=center | A seaside town established on steep cliffs. The town is famous for its unofficial [[Pokémon Contest]]s. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Rifure Village.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Rifure Village]] | |||
| align=center | It is a tiny establishment located near Cerulean City. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Areas of interest=== | ===Areas of interest=== |
edits