19,488
edits
HoennMaster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Name origin) |
||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| Ciudad Gres | | Ciudad Gres | ||
| From ''gres'', {{wp|stoneware}}<!--a type of ceramic tile-->. Also rhymes with ''tres'' (three). | | From ''gres'', {{wp|stoneware}}<!--a type of ceramic tile-->. Also rhymes with ''tres'' (three). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 성신시티 ''Seongsin City'' | |||
| From 성신 (星辰), stars. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) |