303
edits
(→Armies: Two Heroes of Ransei) |
(→Armies: Recruit 40 Warriors) |
||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | {{CSP|531|Audino}}<br>{{m|Pound}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Life Force}} | | style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | {{CSP|531|Audino}}<br>{{m|Pound}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Life Force}} | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}; {{roundybr}};" | {{CSP|396|Starly}}<br>{{m|Quick Attack}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Keen Eye}} | | style="background:#{{normal color light}}; {{roundybr}};" | {{CSP|396|Starly}}<br>{{m|Quick Attack}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Keen Eye}} | ||
|} | |||
===Recruit 40 Warriors stories=== | |||
The [[Hero]] or [[Heroine]] is the commanding [[Warlord]] of Aurora in the two {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest stories|recruit 40 warriors stories}}. | |||
Their default army is presented below. As the months pass, the army will develop by recruiting [[Warrior]]s, forming [[link]]s, increasing links, equipping [[List of items (Conquest)|items]], investing in [[kingdom location]]s, and challenging other kingdoms to battle. | |||
{| style="text-align:center; background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! colspan="8" style="background:#{{normal color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Warriors | |||
|- style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Hero]]/[[Heroine]] | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest characters|Takanobu}} | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest characters|Naoshige}} | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest characters|Ujisato}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{normal color light}}; {{roundybl}};" | [[File:Conquest Hero II icon.png]]<p>[[File:Conquest Heroine II icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Courage}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 03 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Shout}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 02 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Brotherhood}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 17 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Detox}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | {{CSP|133|Eevee}}<br>{{m|Quick Attack}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Celebrate}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | {{CSP|399|Bidoof}}<br>{{m|Headbutt}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Simple}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | {{CSP|396|Starly}}<br>{{m|Quick Attack}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Keen Eye}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}; {{roundybr}};" | {{CSP|531|Audino}}<br>{{m|Pound}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Life Force}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits