472
edits
Unowninator (talk | contribs) m (→Non-Pokémon video games: Damn it, I hit the wrong button.) |
|||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| ''Garbage In, Garbage Out'' | | ''Garbage In, Garbage Out'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The episode's Japanese broadcast [[eyecatch]] is an homage to [[Who's That Pokémon?]], with Wreck-Gar being the silhouetted character.<ref>[http://tfwiki.net/wiki/Garbage_In%2C_Garbage_Out "Garbage, In, Garbage Out" on TFWiki.net]</ref> | | style="text-align:left" | The episode's Japanese broadcast [[eyecatch]] is an homage to [[Who's That Pokémon?]], with Wreck-Gar being the silhouetted character.<ref>[http://tfwiki.net/wiki/Garbage_In%2C_Garbage_Out "Garbage, In, Garbage Out" on TFWiki.net]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|W.I.T.C.H. (TV series|W.I.T.C.H.}}'' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| style="text-align:left" | In the European Series 2 intro, Will's bedroom wallpaper features the 3rd Generation [[Starter Pokémon]]: [[Treeko]], [[Torchic]] and [[Mudkip]]. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
edits