5,365
edits
Mikeruler17 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (Tonight's Robot Chicken did 2 different Sketches of Pokemon. I've a question on how to handle this on the talk page.) |
||
Line 574: | Line 574: | ||
| [[File:Meeseeks.png|200px]] | | [[File:Meeseeks.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| rowspan="9" | ''{{wp|Robot Chicken}}'' | | rowspan="9<!--10 or 11?-->" | ''{{wp|Robot Chicken}}'' | ||
| ''Cracked China'' | | ''Cracked China'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A skit titled "Poké Ball High Life" in the episode parodies the anime, where viewers find out what [[Ash Ketchum|Ash]]'s [[Ash's Pikachu|Pikachu]] is up to while {{tt|inside its Poké Ball|though Ash's Pikachu doesn't stay in a Poké Ball in the anime}}, which happens to be a raving party with cocktails and nonstop dancing. | | style="text-align:left" | A skit titled "Poké Ball High Life" in the episode parodies the anime, where viewers find out what [[Ash Ketchum|Ash]]'s [[Ash's Pikachu|Pikachu]] is up to while {{tt|inside its Poké Ball|though Ash's Pikachu doesn't stay in a Poké Ball in the anime}}, which happens to be a raving party with cocktails and nonstop dancing. | ||
Line 609: | Line 609: | ||
| ''Strummy Strummy Sad Sad'' | | ''Strummy Strummy Sad Sad'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The Day Care Man teaches Ash, Misty, and Brock how to make Pokémon eggs. | | style="text-align:left" | The Day Care Man teaches Ash, Misty, and Brock how to make Pokémon eggs. | ||
| | |<!-- | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''3 2 1 2 333, 222, 3... 66? '' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | 2 sketches: One where Pikachu fights someone named Henry Kissinger, the other with Ash-Greninja without the Shuriken on its back. | |||
|--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|List of Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals episodes|Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals}}'' | | ''{{wp|List of Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals episodes|Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals}}'' |
edits