4,545
edits
No edit summary |
SaturnMario (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| ''{{wp|Johnny Bravo}}'' | | ''{{wp|Johnny Bravo}}'' | ||
| ''20,000 Leagues Over My Head'' | | ''20,000 Leagues Over My Head'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Clam-League 9000 is a show which Johnny Bravo watches and enjoys. Due to his addiction with the show, Johnny goes to great lengths to secure all of the Clam-League 9000 toys, but unfortunately goes about it by deep-sea diving for actual clams. The Clam-League 9000 is somewhat of a lampoon fusion of both {{wp|Dragonball Z}} and Pokémon. The main rival characters of the show bear resemblance to Goku, Vegeta and Piccolo, the latter of which were combined into one green skinned | | style="text-align:left" | Clam-League 9000 is a show which Johnny Bravo watches and enjoys. Due to his addiction with the show, Johnny goes to great lengths to secure all of the Clam-League 9000 toys, but unfortunately goes about it by deep-sea diving for actual clams. The Clam-League 9000 is somewhat of a lampoon fusion of both {{wp|Dragonball Z}} and Pokémon. The main rival characters of the show bear resemblance to Goku, Vegeta and Piccolo, the latter of which were combined into one green skinned antagonist. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 538: | Line 538: | ||
|[[File:Chinpokomon.png|200px]] | |[[File:Chinpokomon.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|SpongeBob SquarePants}}'' | | rowspan="2" | ''{{wp|SpongeBob SquarePants}}'' | ||
| ''{{wp|Rock Bottom}}'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The clock at the bus station resembles a [[Poké Ball]]. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Sailor Mouth}}'' | | ''{{wp|Sailor Mouth}}'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | | | style="text-align:left" | {{p|Onix}}'s name is written on the dumpster where SpongeBob learns the bad word. | ||
| | | | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
edits