597
edits
Stratelier (talk | contribs) |
Stratelier (talk | contribs) (→Shiny Pokémon: shiny get.) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
===[[Shiny Pokémon]]=== | ===[[Shiny Pokémon]]=== | ||
How many Shinies (other than the [[Red Gyarados]], of course) have I naturally encountered in the wild? As of five generations, seven games and | How many Shinies (other than the [[Red Gyarados]], of course) have I naturally encountered in the wild? As of five generations, seven games and hundreds of gameplay hours.... | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | |Game | ||
|What | |||
|When | |||
|Where | |||
|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pokémon HeartGold Version]] | |[[Pokémon HeartGold Version]] | ||
|[[Kanto Route 22]] | |Lv.5 {{p|Wurmple}} ♂ | ||
|Mar.2, 2011 | |||
|[[Headbutt (move)|Headbutting]] trees on [[Kanto Route 22]] | |||
|Evolved into {{p|Dustox}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lv.24 {{p|Krabby}} ♂ | |||
|Apr.21, 2011 | |||
|[[Rock Smash (move)|Smashing rocks]] ashore of [[Kanto Route 19]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits