44
edits
BlueDiamond (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BlueDiamond (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
This is my Diamond Team! It's actually my first fully EV'd team, and almost all of the Pokemon in there where my ingame's (Thank goodness for WiFi and stat-reducing berries!). Guess what they're nicknamed after?... | This is my Diamond Team! It's actually my first fully EV'd team, and almost all of the Pokemon in there where my ingame's (Thank goodness for WiFi and stat-reducing berries!). Guess what they're nicknamed after?... | ||
{ | {|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=345px cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name=Heracross | |||
|number=214 | |||
|level=100 | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Swarm | |||
|move1type=Bug | |||
|move1=Megahorn | |||
|move2type=Fighting | |||
|move2=Close Combat | |||
|move3type=Rock | |||
|move3=Stone Edge | |||
|move4type=Dark | |||
|move4=Night Slash | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name=Gardevoir | |||
|number=282 | |||
|level=100 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|secondtype= | |||
|ability=Trace | |||
|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move1=Psychic | |||
|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move3=Will-o-Wisp | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4=Wish | |||
}} | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name=Gengar | |||
|number=094 | |||
|level=100 | |||
|type1=Ghost | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1type=Ghost | |||
|move1=Shadow Ball | |||
|move2type=Electric | |||
|move2=Thunderbolt | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move3=Focus Ball | |||
|move4type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Hypnosis | |||
}} | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name=Electivire | |||
|number=466 | |||
|level=100 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|secondtype= | |||
|ability=Motor Drive | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move1=Thunderpunch | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move2=Ice Punch | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move3=Cross Chop | |||
|move4type=Ground | |||
|move4=Earthquake | |||
}} | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name=Empoleon | |||
|number=395 | |||
|level=100 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move1=Surf | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move2=Ice Beam | |||
|move3type=Grass | |||
|move3=Grass Knot | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4=Protect}} | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name=Gliscor | |||
|number=472 | |||
|level=100 | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Hyper Cutter | |||
|move1type=Ground | |||
|move1=Earthquake | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move2=Aerial Ace | |||
|move3type=Ice | |||
|move3=Ice Fang | |||
|move4type=Flying | |||
|move4=Roost | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Platinum Team == | == Platinum Team == |
edits