2,731
edits
Line 607: | Line 607: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
The sync grid for Plumeria and Gengar is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The sync grid for Plumeria and Gengar is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Poison color}}; border:3px solid #{{Poison color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{Poison color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +10 | |||
| Sp. Atk +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Shifty Striker 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of raising the user’s evasiveness by one stat rank when its Pokémon uses a move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toxic: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toxic: Ramp Up 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s Sp. Atk by 1 stat rank when its move is successful. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Prove You Got Guts!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Prove You Got Guts!: Propulsion 9 | |||
| Reduces the user’s sync move countdown by one when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Prove You Got Guts!: Critical Eye 2 | |||
| Raises the user’s critical-hit rate by 2 stat ranks when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dauntless | |||
| Sp. Atk cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fast Runner | |||
| Evasiveness cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Haste | |||
| Speed cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unflappable | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Natural Remedy | |||
| Removes all status conditions from the user the first time it is inflicted by any status condition each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Debut Regen | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user the first time the user enters a battle each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stop Hitting Yourself 5 | |||
| Raises the chance that an opponent will attack themselves due to being confused. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Curative Confusion 1 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP when its attack move is successful against a confused opponent. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Foul Fighting 3 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves against targets that are flinching, confused, or trapped. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toxic Power 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the target is poisoned or badly poisoned. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Inertia | |||
| The more user’s Speed is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Virulent Toxin 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move when the target is poisoned or badly poisoned. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hit Poisoned Opp: Special Boost ↑1 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of increasing the user’s Special Moves ↑ Next effect by 1 rank when its attack move is successful against a poisoned or badly poisoned opponent. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Easy Pickings 9 | |||
| Lowers one of the target’s following stats by one stat rank at random when the user’s attack move is successful against a confused opponent: Attack, Defense, Sp. Atk, Sp. Def, Speed, accuracy, or evasiveness. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ready to Go Acid Downpour: Power +25 | |||
| Ready to Go Acid Downpour: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ready to Go Acid Downpour: Power +25 | |||
| Ready to Go Acid Downpour: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== |
edits