2,973
edits
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Elaine and Eevee is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The [[sync grid]] for Elaine and Eevee is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Swift: Power +3 | |||
| Swift: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Swift: Power +3 | |||
| Swift: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Swift: Power +3 | |||
| Swift: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Swift: Power +3 | |||
| Swift: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Swift: Power +3 | |||
| Swift: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Swift: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Protect: Move Gauge Refresh 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Attack: Power +3 | |||
| Quick Attack: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Attack: Power +3 | |||
| Quick Attack: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Attack: Power +3 | |||
| Quick Attack: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Attack: Power +3 | |||
| Quick Attack: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Attack: Power +3 | |||
| Quick Attack: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Go Together!: Slippery 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s evasiveness by 1 stat rank when its move is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Go Together!: Team Hit and Heal | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to all allied sync pairs when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Go Together!: Shielded 2 | |||
| Raises the Defense of all allied sync pairs by 2 stat ranks when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Go Together!: Barricade Buddies 2 | |||
| Raises the Sp. Def of all allied sync pairs by 2 stat ranks when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Go Together!: Move: Team Attack ↑ & Sp. Atk ↑ 9 | |||
| Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Let’s Go Together!: T-Move: HP Recovery (M) 9 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP when its Trainer uses a move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unflappable | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Escape Artist | |||
| Prevents the user from becoming trapped. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unbending | |||
| Defense cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stalwart | |||
| Sp. Def cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sterner Stuff 2 | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is hit by a physical attack move. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brain Brawn 2 | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is hit by a special attack move. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Pinpoint Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the accuracy of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Overwhelm 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Attack by one stat rank when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Satisfied Snicker 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Sp. Atk by 1 stat rank when the user’s attack move against the target is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Synchro Healing 1 | |||
| Restores the HP of all allied sync pairs by approximately 20% of their maximum HP after using the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Status Immunity | |||
| Status conditions cannot be inflicted on the user. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hit: Interference (1 Kind) 9 | |||
| Leaves the target either flinching, confused, or trapped when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-Move: Team Physical Boost ↑2 9 | |||
| Increases the Physical Moves ↑ Next effect of all allied sync pairs by 2 ranks after using the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Safety Net | |||
| Applies the Enduring effect to all allied sync pairs the first time the user’s sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Partner Promenade Veevee Volley: Power +25 | |||
| Partner Promenade Veevee Volley: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Partner Promenade Veevee Volley: Power +25 | |||
| Partner Promenade Veevee Volley: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits