19,576
edits
m (→Name origin) |
|||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 옥유마을 ''Ogyu Maeul'' | | 옥유마을 ''Ogyu Maeul'' | ||
| From 옥유향 (玉蕤香) '' | | From 옥유향 (玉蕤香) ''ogyu-hyang'' (name of a fine incense), 옥 (玉) ''ok'' (jade), and possibly 유적 (遺蹟) ''yujeok'' (ruins) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | rowspan="2" | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 石林鎮 / 石林镇 ''Shílín Zhèn''{{tt|*|Anime, Netflix sub (Traditional Chinese), Adventures (Ching Win Publishing), WeChat}}<br> | | 石香鎮 / 石香镇 ''Shíxiāng Zhèn''{{tt|*|Games, Netflix sub (Simplified Chinese), Adventures (VIZ Shanghai)}} | ||
| | | From 石 ''shí'' (stone) and 香 ''xiāng'' (fragrance) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 石林鎮 / 石林镇 ''Shílín Zhèn''{{tt|*|Anime, Netflix sub (Traditional Chinese), Adventures (Ching Win Publishing), WeChat}}<br> | |||
| From 石林 ''shílín'' (stone forest) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 石香鎮 ''Sehklàhm Jan''{{tt|*|Games, Netflix sub (Simplified Chinese), Adventures (VIZ Shanghai)}} | |||
| From 石 ''sehk'' (stone) and 香 ''xiāng'' (fragrance) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 石林鎮 ''Sehklàhm Jan'' | | 石林鎮 ''Sehklàhm Jan'' | ||
| From 石林 ''sehklàhm'' (stone forest) | | From 石林 ''sehklàhm'' (stone forest) |