7,333
edits
Crunchdog29 (talk | contribs) m (→Trivia) |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==Pokémon permitted== | ==Pokémon permitted== | ||
{| | Pokémon permitted in the Amity Square vary per game. | ||
* In Diamond and Pearl, only 11 Pokémon were allowed: Psyduck, Pachirisu, Drifloon, Buneary, Happiny, Clefairy, Pikachu, Jigglypuff, Torchic, Shroomish and Skitty. The last four are only allowed after receiving the [[National Pokédex]]. | |||
|- style="background: # | * In Platinum, the Sinnoh [[starter Pokémon]] and their evolutions are permitted as well. | ||
* In Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl, Eevee and its evolutions are permitted as well. | |||
| | {| style="background-color: #{{locationcolor/med|land}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|land}}" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background-color: #{{locationcolor/light|land}}" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" colspan=3 | {{gameIcon|D}}{{gameIcon|P}} | |||
| | |- style="background-color: #{{locationcolor/light|land}}" | ||
! colspan=6 | {{gameIcon|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background-color: #{{locationcolor/light|land}}" | |||
! colspan=9 | <!--{{gameIcon|BD}}{{gameIcon|SP}}--> <span style="background: #{{Brilliant Diamond color}}">[[Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|<span style="color:#000"> BD </span>]]</span><span style="background: #{{Shining Pearl color}}">[[Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|<span style="color:#000"> SP </span>]]</span> | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background: # | |||
| [[File:054OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Psyduck}} | | [[File:054OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Psyduck}} | ||
| [[File:417OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Pachirisu}} | | [[File:417OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Pachirisu}} | ||
| [[File:425OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Drifloon}} | | [[File:425OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Drifloon}} | ||
|- style="background: # | | [[File:387OD Pt.png]]<br>{{p|Turtwig}} | ||
| [[File:388OD Pt.png]]<br>{{p|Grotle}} | |||
| [[File:389OD Pt.png]]<br>{{p|Torterra}} | |||
| {{MSP/BDSP|133|Eevee}}<br>{{p|Eevee}} | |||
| {{MSP/BDSP|134|Vaporeon}}<br>{{p|Vaporeon}} | |||
| {{MSP/BDSP|135|Jolteon}}<br>{{p|Jolteon}} | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff; text-align: center" | |||
| [[File:427OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Buneary}} | | [[File:427OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Buneary}} | ||
| [[File:440OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Happiny}} | | [[File:440OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Happiny}} | ||
| [[File:035OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Clefairy}} | | [[File:035OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Clefairy}} | ||
| [[File:390OD Pt.png]]<br>{{p|Chimchar}} | |||
| [[File:391OD Pt.png]]<br>{{p|Monferno}} | |||
| [[File:392OD Pt.png]]<br>{{p|Infernape}} | |||
| {{MSP/BDSP|136|Flareon}}<br>{{p|Flareon}} | |||
| {{MSP/BDSP|196|Espeon}}<br>{{p|Espeon}} | |||
| {{MSP/BDSP|197|Umbreon}}<br>{{p|Umbreon}} | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff; text-align: center" | |||
| [[File:025OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Pikachu}} | | [[File:025OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Pikachu}} | ||
| [[File:039OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Jigglypuff}} | | [[File:039OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Jigglypuff}} | ||
| [[File:255OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Torchic}} | | [[File:255OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Torchic}} | ||
| | | [[File:393OD Pt.png]]<br>{{p|Piplup}} | ||
| style="background: # | | [[File:394OD Pt.png]]<br>{{p|Prinplup}} | ||
| style="background: # | | [[File:395OD Pt.png]]<br>{{p|Empoleon}} | ||
| {{MSP/BDSP|470|Leafeon}}<br>{{p|Leafeon}} | |||
| {{MSP/BDSP|471|Glaceon}}<br>{{p|Glaceon}} | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff; text-align: center" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} | [[File:285OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Shroomish}} | |||
| style="background-color: #fff;" | [[File:300OD DP.png]]<br>{{p|Skitty}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |