20,137
edits
(→Quotes) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| Dulse | | Dulse | ||
| From his Japanese name | | From his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German, Italian | | German, Italian | ||
Line 244: | Line 240: | ||
| Darius | | Darius | ||
| Similar to his Japanese name | | Similar to his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Rhody | |||
| From ''rhodyménie palmé'' (dulse) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 달스 ''Dulse'' | | 달스 ''Dulse'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 達爾斯 / 达尔斯 ''Dá'ěrsī'' | | 達爾斯 / 达尔斯 ''Dá'ěrsī'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 達爾斯 ''Daahtyíhsī'' | | 達爾斯 ''Daahtyíhsī'' | ||
| Mandarin-based | | Mandarin-based transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Далз ''Dalz'' | | Далз ''Dalz'' | ||
| Transcription of English name | | Transcription of his English name | ||
|} | |} | ||