19,603
edits
m (→GOTCHA!: replaced: ===In the GOTCHA! music video=== → ===GOTCHA!===) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|pvname=GOTCHA! | |pvname=GOTCHA! | ||
|gameanim=yes | |gameanim=yes | ||
|envagame= | |envagame=Unknown <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | ||
|javagame=Riho Sugiyama <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | |javagame=Riho Sugiyama<ref name="Riho Sugiyama">[https://twitter.com/sugiyama_riho/status/1167096511999741953 Riho Sugiyama on Twitter] (Japanese)</ref> <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 849: | Line 849: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| アンズ ''Anzu'' | | アンズ ''Anzu'' | ||
| 杏 ''anzu'' | | From 杏 ''anzu'' ({{wp|apricot}}), corresponding to her father's name being derived from the character's Sino-Japanese reading ''[[Koga|kyō]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English, Brazilian<br>Portuguese | | English, Brazilian<br>Portuguese | ||
| Janine | | Janine | ||
| | | From ''ninja'' with the syllables reversed | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Janina | |||
| From ''Ninja'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Sachiko | |||
| From ''{{wp|Sachiko}}'', a common feminine Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Jeannine | | Jeannine | ||
| | | From ''ninja'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Nina | | Nina | ||
| | | From ''ninja'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 도희 '' | | 도희 ''Dohui'' | ||
| | | From 독 (毒) ''dok'' (poison) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 阿杏 ''Ā Xìng'' | | 阿杏 ''Ā Xìng'' | ||
| 杏 (apricot) | | rowspan="2" | From 杏 ''xìng / hahng'' (apricot) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 阿杏 ''Ā Hahng | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Thai | | Thai | ||
| อันสึ '' | | อันสึ ''Ansue'' | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
| Anzu | | Anzu | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Gym Leaders of Kanto}}<br> | {{Gym Leaders of Kanto}}<br> | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |