19,603
edits
(→Names: Slightly different but different (from Masters, mentioned by Serena). I'll never understand those little differences.) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ティエルノ ''Tierno'' | | ティエルノ ''Tierno'' | ||
| Spanish for | | From ''tierno'' (Spanish for tender) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English, | | English, German,<br>French, Italian | ||
| Tierno | | Tierno | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Beni | | Beni | ||
| From ''benigno'' | | From ''benigno'' (kind) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 티에르노 ''Tierno'' | | 티에르노 ''Tierno'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 提耶魯諾 / 提耶鲁诺 ''Tíyélǔnuò''{{tt|*|Games, Adventures (VIZ)}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | Transcription of his Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 瑅耶魯諾 / 瑅耶鲁诺 ''Tíyélǔnuò''{{tt|*|Anime, Adventures (Ching Win)}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt| | | rowspan="2" | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 提耶魯諾 '' | | 提耶魯諾 ''Tàihyèhlóuhnohk''{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 堤耶魯諾 ''Tàihyèhlóuhnohk''{{tt|*|Anime (XY042, XY060)}}<br>瑅耶魯諾 ''Tàihyèhlóuhnohk''{{tt|*|Anime (Later XY series)}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Терно ''Terno'' | | Терно ''Terno'' | ||
| Transcription of English name | | Transcription of his English name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |