181
edits
(→Raids) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 643: | Line 643: | ||
==List of Pokémon== | ==List of Pokémon== | ||
=== | ===Starter Pokémon=== | ||
These Pokémon can be obtained from Star | These Pokémon can be obtained from Star and League Packs and Medals. You are allowed to choose a Starter Pokémon at the start of the game. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="width:100%; background:#{{red color}}; border:3px solid #{{white color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="width:100%; background:#{{red color}}; border:3px solid #{{white color}}" | ||
Line 761: | Line 761: | ||
| Rapid Spin | | Rapid Spin | ||
| Clears all Hazard and Support powers | | Clears all Hazard and Support powers | ||
|- style="background: #FFF; text-align:center" | |- style="background: #FFF; text-align:center" | ||
| {{MS|152}} | | {{MS|152}} | ||
Line 1,481: | Line 1,408: | ||
| Aqua Ring | | Aqua Ring | ||
| Your next 3 Pokémon get +50 CP | | Your next 3 Pokémon get +50 CP | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #FFF; text-align:center" | |||
| {{MS|052}} | |||
| {{p|Meowth}} | |||
| ★★★ | |||
| {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 1.png|20px]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Pay Day | |||
| Gains 2x CP against [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 2.png|14px]] Pokémon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #FFF; text-align:center" | |||
| {{MS|053}} | |||
| {{p|Persian}} | |||
| ★★★ | |||
| {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 2.png|20px]] | |||
| 550 | |||
| Pay Day | |||
| Gains 2x CP against [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 3.png|14px]] Pokémon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #FFF; text-align:center" | |||
| {{MS|133}} | |||
| {{p|Eevee}} | |||
| ★★★ | |||
| {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 1.png|20px]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Last Resort | |||
| Gains 1.5x CP against [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 1.png|14px]] Pokémon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #FFF; text-align:center" | |||
| {{MS|134}} | |||
| {{p|Vaporeon}} | |||
| ★★★ | |||
| {{e|Water}} | |||
| [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 2.png|20px]] | |||
| 650 | |||
| Acid Armor | |||
| Cannot win or lose this turn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #FFF; text-align:center" | |||
| {{MS|135}} | |||
| {{p|Jolteon}} | |||
| ★★★ | |||
| {{e|Lightning}} | |||
| [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 2.png|20px]] | |||
| 650 | |||
| Quick Attack | |||
| Fights before powers are used | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #FFF; text-align:center" | |||
| {{MS|136}} | |||
| {{p|Flareon}} | |||
| ★★★ | |||
| {{e|Fire}} | |||
| [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 2.png|20px]] | |||
| 650 | |||
| Fire Blast | |||
| Gains 2.5x CP against {{ene|Grass}} Pokémon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #FFF; text-align:center" | |||
| {{MS|337}} | |||
| {{p|Lunatone}} | |||
| ★★★ | |||
| {{e|Psychic}} | |||
| [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 1.png|20px]] | |||
| 400 | |||
| Moonblast | |||
| Gains 2.5x CP against {{ene|Fighting}} Pokémon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #FFF; text-align:center" | |||
| {{MS|338}} | |||
| {{p|Solrock}} | |||
| ★★★ | |||
| {{e|Fighting}} | |||
| [[Image:Medallion Battle Tier 1.png|20px]] | |||
| 400 | |||
| Solar Beam | |||
| Gains 2.5x CP against {{ene|Water}} Pokémon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gym 1: Trainer Town=== | ===Gym 1: Trainer Town=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="width:100%; background:#{{red color}}; border:3px solid #{{white color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="width:100%; background:#{{red color}}; border:3px solid #{{white color}}" | ||
|- style="color:black" | |- style="color:black" |
edits