1,443
edits
No edit summary |
(Fixed the wrong sprite in a template.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{{User Shiny|312|Minun|Electric}} | {{User Shiny|312|Minun|Electric}} | ||
{{User Template|The previous one was caught to try getting a Shiny Jirachi through the |Pomeg glitch|'''Pomeg glitch!'''|385 s.png|#A13959|steel|psychic|steel}} | {{User Template|The previous one was caught to try getting a Shiny Jirachi through the |Pomeg glitch|'''Pomeg glitch!'''|385 s.png|#A13959|steel|psychic|steel}} | ||
{{User Shiny| | {{User Shiny|351|Castform|Normal}} | ||
{{User Chrome}} | {{User Chrome}} | ||
{{User Windows|10}} | {{User Windows|10}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|}--> | |}--> | ||
===Generation VI=== | |||
====X==== | |||
====Omega Ruby==== | |||
====Challenge: Catch all 706 Pokémon!==== | |||
I had read that it's possible to get every single non-Mythical Pokémon introduced in the first 6 Generations in Generation 6 games without having to transfer from previous generations. I then started the challenge!<br>WARNING: Percentages are to the nearest tenth. The table is still unfinished. | |||
{| align="left" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #{{black 2 color dark}}; background: #{{black color}}; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px;" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundybl|5px}} background: #{{alpha sapphire color light}}" colspan="91" | 9.1%<br>64 {{PK}}{{MN}} | |||
| style="{{roundytr|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}} background: #{{black color light}}" colspan="909" | 90.9%<br>642 {{PK}}{{MN}} | |||
|} | |||
{| align="left" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #{{black 2 color dark}}; background: #fff; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px;" | |||
! style="background: #{{alpha sapphire color light}}" colspan="30" | Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|252}} | |||
| {{MS|253}} | |||
| {{MS|261}} | |||
| {{MS|276}} | |||
| {{MS|280}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- |
edits