53,605
edits
(→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| Ciudad Mistral | | Ciudad Mistral | ||
| From the ''{{wp|Mistral (wind)|mistral wind}}'' | | From the ''{{wp|Mistral (wind)|mistral wind}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Latin American Spanish | | Latin American Spanish | ||
| Ciudad Fula | | Ciudad Fula | ||
| Same as English name | | Same as English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 후우라시티 ''Huura City'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 風來城 ''Fūnglòih Sìhng'' | | 風來城 ''Fūnglòih Sìhng'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
| | | Cidade de Fula | ||
| | | Same as English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Malaysian | |||
| Kota Fura | |||
| Same as Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Thai | | Thai |