28
edits
(→Gallery: Added place for new loading screens. Images need to be added.) |
(→Local events: Added 2 more events.) |
||
Line 686: | Line 686: | ||
| November 4-12, 2017 | | November 4-12, 2017 | ||
| South Korea | | South Korea | ||
| | | For the duration of this event, Trainers all throughout South Korea will find more Pokémon appearing across the country in Pokémon GO! | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Pokémon GO Safari Zone at Tottori Sand Dunes | |||
| November 24, 2017 | |||
| Japan | |||
| Trainers of all ages will be able to catch a wide variety of Pokémon, including some rarely seen throughout the country, while exploring the largest sand dunes in Japan. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| CicLAVia | |||
| December 12, 2017 | |||
| Los Angeles | |||
| Join us at the next CicLAvia event on 12/10, meet other Trainers, have fun, while exploring the community! | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits