468
edits
(→Adventure Hints: Added icons, added more Adventure Hints from Gates to Infinity.) Tag: bad formatting |
(→Descriptions: Added more info from Gates to Infinity) |
||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
| class="l" | An item might be buried under this floor.<br>But be careful--if you go digging for<br>items, an enemy might jump out! | | class="l" | An item might be buried under this floor.<br>But be careful--if you go digging for<br>items, an enemy might jump out! | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Slumber Trap | | rowspan="2"| Slumber Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | |||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap releases a gas<br>that causes the {{status|Sleep}} status. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it makes you {{status|Sleep|sleep}}. | | class="l" | Stepping on it makes you {{status|Sleep|sleep}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Slow Trap | | rowspan="2"| Slow Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | |||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap lowers<br>your [[Movement Speed|Travel Speed]] by 1 level. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it lowers your [[Movement Speed|Travel Speed]]. | | class="l" | Stepping on it lowers your [[Movement Speed|Travel Speed]]. | ||
Line 387: | Line 393: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it drains the [[Power Point|PP]]<br>of 1 of your moves to 0. | | class="l" | Stepping on it drains the [[Power Point|PP]]<br>of 1 of your moves to 0. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Spin Trap | | rowspan="2"| Spin Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | |||
| class="l"| Stepping on this trap spins you around<br>and makes you dizzy, causing the<br>{{status|Confusion|Confused}} status. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it makes you {{status|Confusion|confused}}. | | class="l" | Stepping on it makes you {{status|Confusion|confused}}. | ||
Line 403: | Line 412: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it causes a huge blast. | | class="l" | Stepping on it causes a huge blast. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Gust Trap | | rowspan="2"| Gust Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | |||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap triggers a gust of<br>wind that sends you flying. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it sends you flying in<br>a random direction. | | class="l" | Stepping on it sends you flying in<br>a random direction. | ||
Line 419: | Line 431: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it makes you hungry! | | class="l" | Stepping on it makes you hungry! | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Warp Trap | | rowspan="2"| Warp Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | |||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap warps you<br>to another spot on the floor. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it warps you<br>to somewhere else on the floor. | | class="l" | Stepping on it warps you<br>to somewhere else on the floor. | ||
Line 566: | Line 581: | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Emera-Swap Trap | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Emera-Swap Trap | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | It's an Emera-Swap Trap! If you step on it,<br>an emera set into a looplet will be<br>replaced with another emera! | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits