5,330
edits
Line 929: | Line 929: | ||
| ''[[XY007|Giving Chase at the Rhyhorn Race!]]'' | | ''[[XY007|Giving Chase at the Rhyhorn Race!]]'' | ||
| A train of metal cages used to capture {{p|Rhyhorn}} from a Rhyhorn race. The cages are formed from laser traps and then connect to each other, with Meowth driving the train from the front wagon. It was immobilised by [[Clemont's Bunnelby]] and [[Serena's Fennekin]] and the cages disappeared when Clemont destroyed the remote. | | A train of metal cages used to capture {{p|Rhyhorn}} from a Rhyhorn race. The cages are formed from laser traps and then connect to each other, with Meowth driving the train from the front wagon. It was immobilised by [[Clemont's Bunnelby]] and [[Serena's Fennekin]] and the cages disappeared when Clemont destroyed the remote. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Team Rocket Mecha XY008.png|150px]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| ''[[XY008|Grooming Furfrou!]]'' | |||
| An energized cage used by Jessie in an attempt to capture {{kal|Jessica}}'s {{p|Furfrou}}. It was destroyed when Jessica struck it with a stick. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket Mecha XY010.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket Mecha XY010.png|150px]] |
edits