9
edits
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
==Sootopolis Gym== | ==Sootopolis Gym== | ||
{{main|Sootopolis Gym}} | {{main|Sootopolis Gym}} | ||
{| align="center" style="background: #000000; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #{{water color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{water color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}};" | | |||
! style="background:#{{water color light}}" | 1F | |||
! style="background:#{{water color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | B1F | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{emerald color}}" | {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Sootopolis Gym 1F E.png|150px]] | |||
| rowspan="1" | [[File:Sootopolis Gym B1F E.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="background:#{{water color light}}; {{Roundybottom|5px}};" | | |||
|} | |||
To reach the Gym Leader, Trainers must step on every ice tile to activate the stairways. If any tile is used twice, the player will fall to a lower level, where the Gym Trainers are located. No matter where he or she falls, at least one Trainer must be challenged before the stairs can be returned to. | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{water color}} | |||
|headcolor={{water color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{water color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr E Juan.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}4600 | |||
|class=Leader | |||
|name=Juan | |||
|game=E | |||
|location=Sootopolis Gym | |||
|pokemon=5 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=370 | |||
|pokemon=Luvdisc | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=41 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Swift Swim | |||
|move1=Water Pulse|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Attract|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Sweet Kiss|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Flail|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=340 | |||
|pokemon=Whiscash | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=41 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ground | |||
|ability=Oblivious | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Water Pulse|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground | |||
|move4=Amnesia|move4type=Psychic}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=364 | |||
|pokemon=Sealeo | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=43 | |||
|type1=Ice|type2=Water | |||
|ability=Thick Fat | |||
|move1=Encore|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Body Slam|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Aurora Beam|move3type=Ice | |||
|move4=Water Pulse|move4type=Water}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=342 | |||
|pokemon=Crawdaunt | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=43 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Dark | |||
|ability=Hyper Cutter | |||
|move1=Crabhammer|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Water Pulse|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Leer|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Taunt|move4type=Dark}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=230 | |||
|pokemon=Kingdra | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=46 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Dragon | |||
|held=Chesto Berry | |||
|ability=Swift Swim | |||
|move1=Water Pulse|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Rest|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice | |||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal}} | |||
}} | |||
When defeated, Juan will give the player the {{Badge|Rain}} as well as {{TM|03|Water Pulse}} as a reward. | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
edits