54,609
edits
Dann Woolf (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Settlements: More YAY) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
The major seven islands each have a settlement, which are named numerically. | The major seven islands each have a settlement, which are named numerically. | ||
{| cellpadding="2" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{sevii color dark}}; {{roundy|5px}}; border:2px solid #{{sevii color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="color:#fff; background:#{{sevii color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Map | |||
! style="color:#fff; background:#{{sevii color}}" | Name | |||
! style="color:#fff; background:#{{sevii color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Areas of interest | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Knot Island FRLG.png|x150px]] | |||
| [[Knot Island]] | |||
| [[Treasure Beach]]<br>{{OBP|One Island|town}}<br>[[Kindle Road]]<br>[[Mt. Ember]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Boon Island FRLG.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Boon Island]] | |||
| {{OBP|Two Island|town}}<br>[[Cape Brink]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Kin Island.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Kin Island]] | |||
| {{OBP|Three Island|town}}<br>[[Three Isle Port]]<br>[[Three Isle Path]]<br>[[Bond Bridge]]<br>[[Berry Forest]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Four Island FRLG.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Floe Island]] | |||
| {{OBP|Four Island|town}}<br>[[Icefall Cave]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Chrono Island.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Chrono Island]] | |||
| {{OBP|Four Island|town}}<br>[[Resort Gorgeous]]<br>[[Lost Cave]]<br>[[Water Labyrinth]]<br>[[Five Isle Meadow]]<br>[[Rocket Warehouse]]<br>[[Memorial Pillar]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Fortune Island.png|x150px]] | |||
| [[Fortune Island]] | |||
| {{OBP|Six Island|town}}<br>[[Water Path]]<br>[[Pattern Bush]]<br>[[Green Path]]<br>[[Outcast Island]]<br>[[Altering Cave]]<br>[[Ruin Valley]]<br>[[Dotted Hole]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Quest Island.png|x150px]] | |||
| [[Chrono Island]] | |||
| {{OBP|Seven Island|town}}<br>[[Trainer Tower]]<br>[[Tanoby Ruins]]<br>[[Tanoby Chambers]]<br>[[Sevault Canyon]]<br>[[Tanoby Key]]<br>[[Canyon Entrance]] | |||
|} | |||
==In the games== | ==In the games== |