19,579
edits
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Coupillage | |Coupillage | ||
|From ''coupe'' (cut) ''coquillage'' (shell). | |From ''coupe'' (cut) and ''coquillage'' (shell). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|扇貝貝 ''Shànbèibèi'' | |扇貝貝 ''Shànbèibèi'' | ||
|From 扇貝 ''shànbèi'' (scallop) and 貝 ''bèi'' (shell). | |From 扇貝 ''shànbèi'' (scallop) and 貝 ''bèi'' (shell). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
|貝殼 ''Buihok'' | |||
|Means "shell". | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |