940
edits
m (→In the anime) |
|||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| '''--''' | | '''--''' | ||
| Search your deck for a {{tt|*|depends}} Basic Pokémon card and put it onto your Bench. Shuffle your deck afterward. (You can't use this attack if your bench is full.) | | Search your deck for a {{tt|*|depends}} Basic Pokémon card and put it onto your Bench. Shuffle your deck afterward. (You can't use this attack if your bench is full.) | ||
|- | |||
| Pounce | |||
| {{TCG ID|Jungle|Persian|42}} | |||
| {{e|Colorless}} {{e|Colorless}} {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''30''' | |||
| If the Defending Pokémon attacks Persian during your next turn, any damage done by the attack is reduced by 10 (after applying Weakness and Resistance). (Benching either Pokémon ends this effect.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tantrum | | Tantrum |
edits