105
edits
Vuvuzela2010 (talk | contribs) (Added a table and a former novelty Pokemon section) |
(Movement of Shuckle) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| width="15%" rowspan="2" align="center" style="background: #fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px;"| {{p|Wobbuffet}} | | width="15%" rowspan="2" align="center" style="background: #fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px;"| {{p|Wobbuffet}} | ||
| style="background: #fff" | Wobbuffet has very high {{stat|HP}}, but is only {{m|Counter|capable of}} {{m|Mirror Coat|learning}} {{m|Safeguard|four}} {{m|Destiny Bond|moves}}, {{m|Splash|and a}} {{m|Charm|further}} {{m|Encore|three}} from its pre-evolution {{p|Wynaut}}. It was also the only Pokémon with the {{a|Shadow Tag}} ability prior to Generation V. | | style="background: #fff" | Wobbuffet has very high {{stat|HP}}, but is only {{m|Counter|capable of}} {{m|Mirror Coat|learning}} {{m|Safeguard|four}} {{m|Destiny Bond|moves}}, {{m|Splash|and a}} {{m|Charm|further}} {{m|Encore|three}} from its pre-evolution {{p|Wynaut}}. It was also the only Pokémon with the {{a|Shadow Tag}} ability prior to Generation V. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| align="center" style="background: #{{bug color}}; {{roundy|10px}}; width:100% " | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="32px" style="background: #fff" | 213 | |||
| align="center" width="32px" style="background: #fff" | {{MSP|213|Shuckle}} | |||
| width="15%" rowspan="2" align="center" style="background: #fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px;"| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | Shuckle has very high {{stat|Defense}} and {{stat|Special Defense}}, making it extremely tough. But it has very low {{stat|HP}}, {{stat|Attack}} and {{stat|Special Attack}}, and it is tied with {{p|Munchlax}} for the lowest {{stat|Speed}} of any Pokémon. However, it was capable of creating [[Berry Juice]] and eventually valuable [[Rare Candy|Rare Candies]] in [[Generation II]] if one had it hold a [[Berries (Generation II)#Berry|Berry]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 261: | Line 269: | ||
| width="15%" rowspan="2" align="center" style="background: #fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px;"| {{p|Marill}} | | width="15%" rowspan="2" align="center" style="background: #fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px;"| {{p|Marill}} | ||
| style="background: #fff" | Marill, like {{p|Plusle}}, {{p|Minun}}, {{p|Pachirisu}} and {{p|Emonga}}, is considered to be a marketing tool, created to use the popularity of {{p|Pikachu}} (which it highly resembles) to promote the Generation they appear in. | | style="background: #fff" | Marill, like {{p|Plusle}}, {{p|Minun}}, {{p|Pachirisu}} and {{p|Emonga}}, is considered to be a marketing tool, created to use the popularity of {{p|Pikachu}} (which it highly resembles) to promote the Generation they appear in. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits