Garchomp (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Supreme Victors|Garchomp C LV.X|145}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Colorless}} || rowspan=2 | X || {{rar|Rare Holo LV.X}} || {{TCG|Supreme Victors}} || 145/147 | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Supreme Victors|Garchomp C LV.X|145}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Colorless}} || rowspan=2 | X || {{rar|Rare Holo LV.X}} || {{TCG|Supreme Victors}} || 145/147 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || | | - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP46 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|445}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|445}} |
Revision as of 02:49, 7 November 2009
|
|
|
- For the Japan-exclusive Garchomp Half Deck, see Garchomp vs Charizard SP Deck Kit.
Garchomp is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Garchomp cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Garchomp cards are always Fighting-type or Colorless-type and are usually weak to Water (if Fighting) or Colorless (if Colorless) and resistant to Lightning (if Fighting).
Garchomp
The following is a list of cards named Garchomp.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garchomp | 66 | Mysterious Treasures | 9/123 | ||
Garchomp | 71 | Supreme Victors | 5/147 | ||
Garchomp | 64 | POP Series 9 | 1/17 |
Garchomp LV.X
Garchomp was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon LV.X. The following is a list of cards named Garchomp LV.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garchomp LV.X | X | Majestic Dawn | 97/100 |
Garchomp C
Garchomp was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon C. The following is a list of cards named Garchomp C.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garchomp C | 62 | Supreme Victors | 60/147 |
Garchomp C LV.X
Garchomp was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon C LV.X. The following is a list of cards named Garchomp C LV.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garchomp C LV.X | X | Supreme Victors | 145/147 | ||
- | DP Black Star Promos | DP46 |