68
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
=Learnset= | =Learnset= | ||
==By leveling up== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{dark color}};" | |||
! ROWSPAN=2 | Level | |||
! COLSPAN=2 | [[Generation III]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{dark color}};" | |||
| RS || Emerald | |||
|- | |||
| Start | |||
| {{m|Tackle}} | |||
{{m|Howl}} | |||
| {{m|Tackle}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | {{m|Howl}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | {{m|Sand-Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | '''{{m|Bite}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | {{m|Odor Sleuth}} | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | {{m|Roar}} | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | {{m|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | {{m|Scary Face}} | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | {{m|Take Down}} | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | {{m|Taunt}} | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | '''{{m|Crunch}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| COLSPAN=2 | '''{{m|Thief}}''' | |||
|} | |||
==Special moves== | ==Special moves== | ||
In [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]], Poochyena knows {{m|Shadow Blitz}} and {{m|Shadow Hold}} as a [[Shadow Pokémon]], and learns {{m|Heal Bell}} after being [[Purification|purified]]. | In [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]], Poochyena knows {{m|Shadow Blitz}} and {{m|Shadow Hold}} as a [[Shadow Pokémon]], and learns {{m|Heal Bell}} after being [[Purification|purified]]. |
edits