Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Level | !Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 001/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Tangela|1}} || {{e|Grass}} || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 003/017 || | | 002/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Treecko|2}} || {{e|Grass}} || 13 | ||
|- | |||
| 003/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Grovyle|3}} || {{e|Grass}} || 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 004/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Sceptile|4}} || {{e|Grass}} || 59 | | 004/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Sceptile|4}} || {{e|Grass}} || 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 005/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|5}} || {{e|Grass}} || 100 | | 005/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|5}} || {{e|Grass}} || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 007/017 || Rapidash | | 006/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Ponyta|6}} || {{e|Fire}} || 13 | ||
|- | |||
| 007/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Rapidash|7}} || {{e|Fire}} || 45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 008/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|8}} || {{e|Fire}} || 100 | | 008/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus|8}} || {{e|Fire}} || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 010/017 || | | 009/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Wingull|9}} || {{e|Water}} || 8 | ||
|- | |||
| 010/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Pelipper|49}} || {{e|Water}} || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 011/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus LV.X|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X | | 011/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Arceus LV.X|11}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 013/017 || | | 012/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Potion|12}} || T || - | ||
|- | |||
| 013/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Door of Beginning|13}} || T || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 014/017 || | | 014/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Switch|14}} || T || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 015/017 || | | 015/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Poké Ball|15}} || T || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 016/017 || | | 016/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Professor Rowan|16}} || Su || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 017/017 || | | 017/017 || {{TCG ID|Grass & Fire Deck|Mom's Kindness|17}} || Su || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 6 July 2009
The Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire complements the Advent of Arceus Expansion of the Pokémon Trading Card Game and was released in Japan only. The deck predominantly focuses on and type Pokémon and contains the following cards: -
No. | Card Name | Type | Level |
---|---|---|---|
001/017 | Tangela | 9 | |
002/017 | Treecko | 13 | |
003/017 | Grovyle | 24 | |
004/017 | Sceptile | 59 | |
005/017 | Arceus | 100 | |
006/017 | Ponyta | 13 | |
007/017 | Rapidash | 45 | |
008/017 | Arceus | 100 | |
009/017 | Wingull | 8 | |
010/017 | Pelipper | 10 | |
011/017 | Arceus LV.X | X | |
012/017 | Potion | T | - |
013/017 | Door of Beginning | T | - |
014/017 | Switch | T | - |
015/017 | Poké Ball | T | - |
016/017 | Professor Rowan | Su | - |
017/017 | Mom's Kindness | Su | - |
The majority of these cards are not in the main Expansion. Like the Half Decks, the Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire also includes a rulebook, damage counters, status counters and custom coin.