HM05: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Berrymaster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Boulderbadge.png|20px]]<br><small>[[Badge#Boulder Badge|Boulder Badge]]</small> | | align="center" | [[Image:Boulderbadge.png|20px]]<br><small>[[Badge#Boulder Badge|Boulder Badge]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="c" | [[Generation IV|IV]] | | class="c" rowspan="2"| [[Generation IV|IV]] | ||
| class="c" | {{m|Defog}} | | class="c" rowspan="2"| {{m|Defog}} | ||
| class="c" | | class="c" | <small>[[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|DP]]</small> | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:badge_Sinnoh_4.png|20px]]<br><small>[[Badge#Fen Badge|Fen Badge]]</small> | | class="c" | [[Great Marsh]] | ||
| align="center" rowspan="2" | [[Image:badge_Sinnoh_4.png|20px]]<br><small>[[Badge#Fen Badge|Fen Badge]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
| class="c" | <small>[[Pokémon Platinum Version|Pt]]</small> | |||
| class="c" | [[Solaceon Ruins]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 13 September 2008
HMs are multiple use TMs that serve a purpose out of battle, as well as being moves for in-battle use, however, in order to use an HM's purpose out of battle, a Gym Badge is required. HM05 is:
Trivia
- Strangely, even though the move it contains was changed, it still remains as the only HM to teach a move that deals no damage.
- HM05 is the only multiple Generation HM that is never recieved in a city.