122,177
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Appearances) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|desc=This Ghost-type [[Gym Leader]] keeps his face hidden behind a mask and has one hundred copies of it. He likes to be alone in places like ancient ruins and graveyards. | |desc=This Ghost-type [[Gym Leader]] keeps his face hidden behind a mask and has one hundred copies of it. He likes to be alone in places like ancient ruins and graveyards. | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Allister''' (Japanese: '''オニオン''' ''Onion'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in | '''Allister''' (Japanese: '''オニオン''' ''Onion'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in {{g|Masters EX}}, based on the [[Allister|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. He forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Gengar}}, which is capable of [[Gigantamax]]ing. The sync pair can be obtained through sync pair scout, starting on October 22, 2021. The pair's potential can be upgraded to {{6EX}}, which unlocks Allister's EX Style. | ||
Allister is also available in his Fall 2022 attire, paired along {{form|Gourgeist|Super Size}} {{p|Gourgeist}}. This pair could be obtained through a limited seasonal sync pair scout and was first made available on October 19, 2022. This pair can also be upgraded to | Allister is also available in his Fall 2022 attire, paired along {{form|Gourgeist|Super Size}} {{p|Gourgeist}}. This pair could be obtained through a limited seasonal sync pair scout and was first made available on October 19, 2022. This pair can also be upgraded to {{6EX}} since its release. | ||
==In the games== | |||
{{incomplete|section|History & Role in Pokémon Masters EX}} | |||
==Gengar== | ==Gengar== | ||
{{Masters | {{Masters | ||
|name=Gengar | |name=Gengar | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=0094 | ||
|gender=m | |gender=m | ||
|type=Ghost | |type=Ghost | ||
Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
|hp2=741|atk2=172|def2=200|spatk2=371|spdef2=217|spe2=340 | |hp2=741|atk2=172|def2=200|spatk2=371|spdef2=217|spe2=340 | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Availability=== | |||
Allister is available in the general sync pair scout. His offering rate was increased in the following sync pair scout banners: | |||
* (Debut) Allister Spotlight Scout (October 22 to November 8, 2021) | |||
* Triple Feature Spotlight Scout (May 23 to June 6, 2022) | |||
===Moves=== | ===Moves=== | ||
Line 96: | Line 104: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
|This move's power increases when the target is restrained.<br>(6★ EX | |This move's power increases when the target is restrained.<br>''(6★ EX effect: Sync move power will be multiplied by 1.5.)'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | ||
! colspan=9 | {{color2|000|Max Move|Max moves}} | ! colspan=9 | {{color2|000|Max Move|Max moves}} | ||
Line 150: | Line 158: | ||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Ghost Tech | |[[File:Theme skill icon type.png|20px|link=]] Ghost Tech | ||
|Raises allies' Attack and Sp. Atk by 12 when using Ghost-type attacks.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 12. | |Raises allies' Attack and Sp. Atk by 12 when using Ghost-type attacks.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 12. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Galar Tech | |[[File:Theme skill icon region.png|20px|link=]] Galar Tech | ||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 1.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 1. | |Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 1.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 1. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Gym Leader Tech | |[[File:Theme skill icon Trainer group.png|20px|link=]] Gym Leader Tech | ||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 1.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 1. | |Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 1.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 1. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Masked Tech | |[[File:Theme skill icon fashion.png|20px|link=]] Masked Tech | ||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 2. | |Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 2. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Supernatural Tech | |[[File:Theme skill icon other.png|20px|link=]] Supernatural Tech | ||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 2. | |Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 2. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | ||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000| | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Expedition skill|Expedition Skills}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Fiery ↑ | |[[File:Masters Fiery Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Fiery ↑ 1 [[File:Masters Soothing Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Soothing ↑ 1 | ||
|Raises the following discovery | |Raises the following discovery levels by 1:<br>• [[File:Masters Fiery Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Fiery Crystal<br>• [[File:Masters Soothing Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Soothing Crystal | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Sync | ===Sync grid=== | ||
Allister and Gengar's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | Allister and Gengar's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
Line 473: | Line 478: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gourgeist== | {{anchor|Gourgeist}} | ||
==Gourgeist (Super Size)== | |||
{{MastersInfobox | {{MastersInfobox | ||
|type=ghost | |type=ghost | ||
Line 489: | Line 495: | ||
{{Masters | {{Masters | ||
|name=Gourgeist | |name=Gourgeist | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=0711 | ||
|gender=m | |gender=m | ||
|type=Ghost | |type=Ghost | ||
Line 500: | Line 506: | ||
|hp2=817|atk2=235|def2=352|spatk2=235|spdef2=308|spe2=265 | |hp2=817|atk2=235|def2=352|spatk2=235|spdef2=308|spe2=265 | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Availability=== | |||
Allister (Fall 2022) is exclusive to seasonal scouts. He was available in the following sync pair scout banners: | |||
* (Debut) Allister Seasonal Scout (October 19 to November 3, 2022) | |||
* {{tt|5★-Select Seasonal Scout ×11 C|Available using paid gems only}} (August 23 to September 7, 2023) | |||
* Super Spotlight Seasonal Scout (October 18 to November 1, 2023) | |||
* {{tt|Red Mix Scout|Available using paid gems only}} (November 1, 2023 to May 1, 2024) | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
===Moves=== | ===Moves=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
Line 522: | Line 536: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
|This | |This attack's power is doubled when the target is affected by a status condition. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[X Defense]] All | |[[X Defense]] All | ||
Line 542: | Line 556: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
|Lowers the | |Lowers the target's Ghost Type Rebuff by 1 rank. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|Wait for It... | |Wait for It... | ||
Line 564: | Line 578: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
|''(6★ EX | |''(6★ EX effect: The sync buff is doubled the first time a sync move is used.)'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 576: | Line 590: | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Revenge Boost 9 | |Revenge Boost 9 | ||
|Charges the | |Charges the user's move gauge by one when the user is hit by an attack move. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Natural Remedy | |Natural Remedy | ||
Line 582: | Line 596: | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|First Aid 4 | |First Aid 4 | ||
|Restores the | |Restores the user's HP by approximately 40% of its maximum HP the first time it is in a pinch each battle. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | ||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Ghost Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon type.png|20px|link=]] Ghost Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Galar Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon region.png|20px|link=]] Galar Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Seasonal Outfit Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon fashion.png|20px|link=]] Seasonal Outfit Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Masked Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon fashion.png|20px|link=]] Masked Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Cape Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon fashion.png|20px|link=]] Cape Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | ||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000| | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Expedition skill|Expedition Skills}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Wistful ↑ 2 | |[[File:Masters Wistful Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Wistful ↑ 2 | ||
|Raises the following discovery level by 2: | |Raises the following discovery level by 2:<br>• [[File:Masters Wistful Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Wistful Crystal | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Sync | ===Sync grid=== | ||
Allister and Gourgeist's sync grid is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | Allister and Gourgeist's sync grid is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +30 | |||
| Defense +30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hex: Power +4 | |||
| Hex: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hex: Power +4 | |||
| Hex: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hex: Power +4 | |||
| Hex: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hex: Power +4 | |||
| Hex: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hex: Power +4 | |||
| Hex: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hex: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hex: Flabbergast 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of leaving the target confused when a move targeting that opponent is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hex: All Ramped Up 1 | |||
| Raises the Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user's move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Trick or Treat: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Defense All: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wait for It...: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Clearheaded | |||
| Prevents the user from becoming confused. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unflappable | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unbending | |||
| Defense cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sterner Stuff 2 | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is hit by a physical attack move. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Revenge Boost 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when the user is hit by an attack move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Healthy Healing | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user when its HP is full when it enters a battle. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Catalyst | |||
| Applies the Move Gauge Acceleration effect to the allied field of play the first time the user's sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Endurance | |||
| When the user enters battle with full HP, applies the Enduring effect to it. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Synchro Healing 1 | |||
| Restores the HP of all allied sync pairs by approximately 20% of their maximum HP after using the user's sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Numbing Blow 9 | |||
| Leaves the target paralyzed when the user's attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Smart Command 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of increasing the Special Moves ↑ Next effect of all allied sync pairs by one rank when the user's Trainer uses a move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Healing Hand 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of removing all status conditions from all allied sync pairs after the user's Pokémon uses a move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Active Healing 9 | |||
| Restores the user's HP when it uses a move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Matching Masks Ghost Beam: Power +25 | |||
| Matching Masks Ghost Beam: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Matching Masks Ghost Beam: Power +25 | |||
| Matching Masks Ghost Beam: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
===Battle appearances=== | |||
Allister and Gengar can be battled against in: | |||
* [[Battle Rally]] (Area 1-9) | |||
* [[Story event]]: [[Midnight Spookfest]] (October 14 to November 5, 2021) | |||
* Story event: Midnight Battle Ball (October 24 to November 10, 2022) | |||
* [[Extreme battle event]]: {{DL|Extreme battle event|Show the Best Teamwork!}} (February 28 to March 21, 2023) | |||
* [[Daily Type Rotation]]: {{DL|Daily Type Rotation|Type Team-Up (2023)}} (August 18 to 28, 2023) | |||
===Story appearances=== | |||
Allister appears in his normal outfit in the following story areas: | |||
* [[Villain Arc]]: {{DL|Villain Arc|Galar: A Millennium into the Future}} | |||
* [[Story event]]s: | |||
** [[Midnight Spookfest|Midnight Battle Ball]] | |||
** [[Middle-Aged Opposites]] | |||
Allister appears in his fall outfit in the following story areas: | |||
* [[Story event]]s: | |||
** [[Otherworldly Encounter]] | |||
** [[The Haunted Museum]] | |||
===Sync | ===Sync pair stories=== | ||
====Allister and Gengar==== | |||
* A Day with Allister | * A Day with Allister | ||
====Allister (Fall 2022) and Gourgeist==== | |||
* The Supernatural World | |||
* Star of the Night | |||
* Seeking Mysteries | |||
* Mystery Monster Unmasked | |||
* Poipole's Chosen Path | |||
==Quotes== | ==Quotes== | ||
Line 621: | Line 956: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Allister=== | ===Allister=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color}}; font-size:80%; color:white" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Allister 2.png|x150px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:VSAllister Masters.png|x120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Allister EX.png|x150px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:VSAllister EX Masters.png|x120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Allister Mindscape.png|x200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6★ model<br>(Normal colors) | ||
| | | VS model<br>(Normal colors) | ||
| 6★ model<br>(EX colors) | |||
| | | VS model<br>(EX colors) | ||
| Allister's sync move mindscape<br>({{color2|FFF|Stow-on-Side Stadium}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Allister Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Allister Emote 2 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Allister Emote 3 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Allister Emote 4 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Nice! | |||
| Trainer emote<br>Watch out! | |||
| Trainer emote<br>Let's do this! | |||
| Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Allister (Fall 2022)=== | ===Allister (Fall 2022)=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color}}; font-size:80%; color:white" | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Allister Fall 2022 2.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:VSAllister Fall 2022 Masters.png|x120px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Allister Fall 2022 EX.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:VSAllister Fall 2022 EX Masters.png|x120px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Fall 2022 Mindscape.png|x250px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6★ model<br>(Normal colors) | |||
| VS model<br>(Normal colors) | |||
| 6★ model<br>(EX colors) | |||
| VS model<br>(EX colors) | |||
| Allister Fall 2022's sync move mindscape<br>(Fall 2022) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Allister Fall 2022 Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Allister Fall 2022 Emote 2 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Allister Fall 2022 Emote 3 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Allister Fall 2022 Emote 4 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | rowspan=3 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Masters Otherworldly Encounter artwork.jpg|x250px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trainer emote<br>Nice! | ||
| | | Trainer emote<br>Watch out! | ||
| | | Trainer emote<br>Let's do this! | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Otherworldly Encounter.png|120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Otherworldly Encounter.png|120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Otherworldly Encounter.png|120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal Paranormal Pals.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Medal<br>1★ Otherworldly Encounter | ||
| | | Medal<br>2★ Otherworldly Encounter | ||
| | | Medal<br>3★ Otherworldly Encounter | ||
| | | Medal<br>Paranormal Pals | ||
| {{color2|FFF|Otherworldly Encounter}} artwork<br>by Nagokatsu-san | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Allister shares his Japanese voice actor, Ryō Hirohashi, with his counterpart from the [[Pokémon: Twilight Wings]] miniseries. | * Allister shares his Japanese voice actor, Ryō Hirohashi, with his counterpart from the [[Pokémon: Twilight Wings]] miniseries. | ||
* Allister and Gengar are the only sync pair whose | * In his sync pair story, Allister says that he had a near-death experience when he was four years old, and he believes he came back to the land of the living through a [[Gigantamax]] Gengar's mouth. | ||
* All versions of Allister use special voice-over lines upon entering a team that contains certain Trainers (regardless of their partner Pokémon). Those Trainers include {{mas|Agatha}}, {{mas|Morty}}, and {{mas|Phoebe}}. | |||
** Allister also uses special voice-over lines upon winning a battle with Morty in the same team. | |||
* Allister & Gengar are the only sync pair whose expedition skill has been changed through an update; prior to version 2.27.0, their expedition skill was "Fiery ↑ 3 Soothing ↓ 1". | |||
** Prior to version 2.27.0, they were the only sync pair whose expedition skill lowered the discovery level of their role's crystal; in their case, it lowered the discovery level of Soothing Crystals despite being a Tech sync pair. | |||
===Origin=== | ===Origin=== | ||
Allister's design is based on his appearance in {{pkmn|Sword and Shield|Pokémon Shield}}. Gengar is Allister's signature Pokémon in the [[core series]] games, where it is also capable of [[Gigantamax]]ing. Gengar's Dex entry comes from {{pkmn|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Pokémon Ultra Sun}}. | Allister's design is based on his appearance in {{pkmn|Sword and Shield|Pokémon Shield}}. Gengar is Allister's signature Pokémon in the [[core series]] games, where it is also capable of [[Gigantamax]]ing. Gengar's {{mas|Dex}} entry comes from {{pkmn|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Pokémon Ultra Sun}}. | ||
Allister is not seen owning a Gourgeist outside this game. Gourgeist's Dex entry comes from {{pkmn|X and Y|Pokémon X}}. | Allister is not seen owning a Gourgeist outside this game. Gourgeist's Dex entry comes from {{pkmn|X and Y|Pokémon X}}. | ||
Line 705: | Line 1,056: | ||
|de=Geisterstrahl der stillen Dunkelheit | |de=Geisterstrahl der stillen Dunkelheit | ||
|it=Raggio Spettro del giovane taciturno | |it=Raggio Spettro del giovane taciturno | ||
|ko=사일런트 보이가 속삭이는 고스트레이 | |ko=사일런트 보이가 속삭이는 고스트레이 ''{{tt|Sailleonteu Boi ga Soksag-ineun Goseuteu Rei|Silent Boy Whispers Ghost Ray}}'' | ||
|es=Rayo Fantasma Parco en Palabras | |es=Rayo Fantasma Parco en Palabras | ||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="float:left" | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | |||
''Wait for It... '' | |||
{{langtable | |||
|color={{ghost color}}|bordercolor={{ghost color dark}} | |||
|ja=お楽しみに……! ''{{tt|Otanoshimini...!|Wait for It...!}}'' | |||
|zh_cmn=敬請期待……! ''{{tt|Jìng Qǐng Qídài...!|Wait for It...!}}'' | |||
|fr=Amusons-nous... | |||
|de=Viel Spaß damit...! | |||
|it=U-Un po' di divertimento...! | |||
|ko=기대해...! ''{{tt|Gidaehae...!|Wait for It...!}}'' | |||
|es=Su-Suerte... | |||
}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | |||
''Matching Masks Ghost Beam'' | |||
{{langtable | |||
|color={{ghost color}}|bordercolor={{ghost color dark}} | |||
|ja=おそろいの仮面で驚かす ゴーストレイ ''{{tt|Osoroi no Kamen de Odorokasu Gōsuto Rei|Matching Mask Surprise Ghost Ray}}'' | |||
|zh_cmn=同款面具嚇你一跳之 幽靈光線 ''{{tt|Tóngkuǎn Miànjù Xià Nǐ Yītiào zhī Yōulíng Guāngxiàn|Matching Mask Surprise Ghost Ray}}'' | |||
|fr=Masques assortis ! Laser Spectre ! | |||
|de=Geisterstrahl der gruseligen Masken | |||
|it=Raggio Spettro del terrore mascherato | |||
|ko=맞춰 쓴 가면으로 놀래키는 고스트레이 ''{{tt|Matchwo Sseun Gamyeon-euro Nollaekineun Goseuteu Rei|Matching Mask Surprise Ghost Ray}}'' | |||
|es=Rayo Fantasma de la Máscara a Juego | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 722: | Line 1,100: | ||
[[Category:Trainers with Dynamax Bands]] | [[Category:Trainers with Dynamax Bands]] | ||
[[Category:Masters EX characters with an EX Style]] | [[Category:Masters EX characters with an EX Style]] | ||
[[Category:Masters EX characters with an alternate outfit]] | |||
[[de:Nio#Pokémon Masters EX]] | [[de:Nio#Pokémon Masters EX]] |
edits