10,742
edits
mNo edit summary |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "The stat increase after a sync move is doubled once per battle." to "The sync buff is doubled the first time a sync move is used.") |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 648: | Line 648: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
|''(6★ EX effect: The | |''(6★ EX effect: The sync buff is doubled the first time a sync move is used.)'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,018: | Line 1,018: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Availability=== | ===Availability=== | ||
Sygna Suit Gladion is exclusive to the following | Sygna Suit Gladion is exclusive to Master Fair scouts. He was available in the following sync pair scout banners: | ||
* (Debut) Gladion Master Fair Scout (February 19 to | * (Debut) Sygna Suit Gladion Master Fair Scout (February 19 to April 1, 2024) | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 1,119: | Line 1,119: | ||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2. | |Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Theme skill icon | |[[File:Theme skill icon fashion.png|20px|link=]] Sygna Suit Strike | ||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 3. | |Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 3. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 1,133: | Line 1,133: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
Gladion and Magearna's sync grid is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | Gladion and Magearna's sync grid is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{fairy color}}; border:3px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{fairy color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Power +2 | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Power +2 | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Power +2 | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Power +2 | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Power +2 | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Accuracy +10 | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Accuracy ↑ +10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fleur Cannon: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Piercing Fleur Cannon: Power +3 | |||
| Piercing Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Piercing Fleur Cannon: Power +3 | |||
| Piercing Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Piercing Fleur Cannon: Power +3 | |||
| Piercing Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Piercing Fleur Cannon: Power +3 | |||
| Piercing Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Piercing Fleur Cannon: Power +3 | |||
| Piercing Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Speed +: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Speed +: BOGO 9 | |||
| Applies the Free Move Next effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| My Soul Is Shaking!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| My Soul Is Shaking!: Propulsion 9 | |||
| Reduces the user’s sync move countdown by one when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Shelter | |||
| Protects the user from damage from a sandstorm. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Superduper Effective 2 | |||
| Powers up moves that are super effective. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Super Syncer | |||
| Applies the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to the user the first time its sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Regen | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user after using its sync move. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speedster’s Sync 3 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move when its Speed is raised. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| KO Opp: Special Boost ↑2 9 | |||
| Increases the user’s Special Moves ↑ Next effect by 2 ranks when it knocks out an opponent with a move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Overpower | |||
| The more the target’s Sp. Atk is lowered, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brainpower | |||
| The more the user’s Sp. Atk is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| T-Move: Special Boost ↑1 9 | |||
| Increases the user’s Special Moves ↑ Next effect by 1 rank when its Trainer uses a move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Discourage 2 | |||
| Lowers the Sp. Atk of all opposing sync pairs by 2 stat ranks when the user enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| S-Move on Opp: Sp. Atk ↓ 4 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Sp. Atk by 4 stat rank when the user’s sync move targeting that opponent is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1st S-Move: Restore B-Move MP 1 | |||
| Restores 1 MP of the user’s buddy move the first time its sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 12 | |||
| 144 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Gentle Souls Fleur Cannon: Power +25 | |||
| Gentle Souls Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Gentle Souls Fleur Cannon: Power +25 | |||
| Gentle Souls Fleur Cannon: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Line 1,156: | Line 1,452: | ||
** [[The Light Devourer]] | ** [[The Light Devourer]] | ||
** [[Revel in Rivalry]] | ** [[Revel in Rivalry]] | ||
* Sync pair story: Brionne's Evolution | ** [[Mechanized—Love and Solitude]] | ||
* Sync pair story: [[Elio (Masters)#Sync pair stories|Brionne's Evolution]] | |||
Gladion appears in his sygna suit in the following story areas: | |||
* [[Story event]]: [[Mechanized—Love and Solitude]] | |||
===Sync pair stories=== | ===Sync pair stories=== | ||
====Gladion and Silvally==== | ====Gladion and Silvally==== | ||
* A Day with Gladion | * A Day with Gladion | ||
====Sygna Suit Gladion and Magearna==== | |||
* A Day with Sygna Suit Gladion | |||
==Quotes== | ==Quotes== | ||
Line 1,244: | Line 1,546: | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}" | [[File:Gladion Sygna Emote 3 Masters.png|80px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}" | [[File:Gladion Sygna Emote 3 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}" | [[File:Gladion Sygna Emote 4 Masters.png|80px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}" | [[File:Gladion Sygna Emote 4 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| rowspan=3 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}; width: 200px" | [[File:Masters Gladion Lusamine Lillie alts artwork.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Nice! | | Trainer emote<br>Nice! | ||
Line 1,249: | Line 1,552: | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Let's do this! | | Trainer emote<br>Let's do this! | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | | Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}; width:120px" | [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Mechanized Love and Solitude.png|120px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}; width:120px" | [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Mechanized Love and Solitude.png|120px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}; width:120px" | [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Mechanized Love and Solitude.png|120px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}; width:120px" | [[File:Masters Medal You Wont Be Lonely with Me.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Medal<br>1★ Mechanized—Love and Solitude | |||
| Medal<br>2★ Mechanized—Love and Solitude | |||
| Medal<br>3★ Mechanized—Love and Solitude | |||
| Medal<br>You Won't Be Lonely with Me | |||
| Splash screen artwork with {{color2|000|Lillie (Masters)|Lillie}} and {{color2|000|Lusamine (Masters)|Lusamine}} by {{color2|000|kirisAki}}<ref name=Mechanized—LoveandSolitude>[https://archive.is/Uu9gM kirisAki confirming she drew the Mechanized Love and Solitude art]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}" | [[File:Pokemon Day 2024 Countdown 7 Gladion Magearna.png|200px]] | |||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background:#{{fairy color light}}" | [[File:Masters Gladion Sygna Friend Snapshot.png|230px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Day}} countdown artwork<ref>https://twitter.com/Pokemon_cojp/status/1759850632691831268?s=20</ref> | |||
| colspan=2 | Trainer Lodge Friend Snapshot | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,254: | Line 1,574: | ||
* Gladion and Silvally were the first sync pair including a [[Legendary Pokémon]] to be exclusively available via sync pair scout. | * Gladion and Silvally were the first sync pair including a [[Legendary Pokémon]] to be exclusively available via sync pair scout. | ||
** They are also the only sync pair including a Legendary Pokémon to be available in the general sync pair scout. | ** They are also the only sync pair including a Legendary Pokémon to be available in the general sync pair scout. | ||
* All versions of Gladion use special voice-over lines upon entering a team that contains certain Trainers (regardless of their partner Pokémon). Those Trainers include {{mas|Hau}}, {{mas|Lusamine}}, {{mas|Lillie}}, {{mas|Plumeria}}, {{mas|Guzma}}, {{mas|Elio}}, and {{mas|Selene}}. | |||
** Gladion also uses special voice-over lines upon winning a battle with Hau or Lusamine on the same team. | |||
===Origin=== | ===Origin=== | ||
Line 1,260: | Line 1,582: | ||
Gladion uses a Golbat during his third battle against the player in Pokémon Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon. In addition, he uses a Golbat when battling alongside the {{player}} at [[Aether Paradise]]. Golbat's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ultra Sun. | Gladion uses a Golbat during his third battle against the player in Pokémon Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon. In addition, he uses a Golbat when battling alongside the {{player}} at [[Aether Paradise]]. Golbat's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ultra Sun. | ||
Magearna is a [[Mythical Pokémon]] introduced in [[Generation VII]], like Gladion was. Magearna's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ultra Sun. | Magearna is a [[Mythical Pokémon]] introduced in [[Generation VII]], like Gladion was. In addition, {{an|Gladion}}'s family owns a Magearna in the {{pkmn|anime}}. Magearna's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ultra Sun. | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
Line 1,315: | Line 1,637: | ||
|it=Impatto Veleno di chi sceglie le mosse migliori | |it=Impatto Veleno di chi sceglie le mosse migliori | ||
|es=Impacto Veneno de los Mejores Movimientos | |es=Impacto Veneno de los Mejores Movimientos | ||
}} | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
{| style="float:left" | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | |||
''Piercing Fleur Cannon'' | |||
{{langtable | |||
|color={{fairy color}}|bordercolor={{fairy color dark}} | |||
|ja=ペルセフルールカノン ''{{tt|Peruse Furūru Kanon|Percer Fleur Cannon}}'' | |||
|zh_cmn=突圍花朵加農炮 ''{{tt|Túwéi Huāduǒ Jiānóngpào|Breakout Fleur Cannon}}'' | |||
|fr=Canon Floral perçant | |||
|de=Kanonenbouquet der Durchschlagskraft | |||
|ko=페르세플뢰르캐논 ''{{tt|Pereuse Peulloereu Kaenon|Percer Fleur Cannon}}'' | |||
|it=Cannonfiore perforante | |||
|es=Cañón Floral Perforante | |||
}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | |||
''My Soul Is Shaking!'' | |||
{{langtable | |||
|color={{fairy color}}|bordercolor={{fairy color dark}} | |||
|ja=魂が震える……! ''{{tt|Tamashii ga Furueru...!|My Soul Is Shaking...!}}'' | |||
|zh_cmn=靈魂激昂……! ''{{tt|Línghún Jī'áng...!|My Soul Is Shaking...!}}'' | |||
|fr=Mon âme tremble... ! | |||
|de=Meine Seele ist erschüttert! | |||
|ko=영혼이요동친다...! ''{{tt|Yeonghon-iyodongchinda...!|My Soul Is Shaking...!}}'' | |||
|it=I nostri animi palpitano! | |||
|es=¡Mi alma se estremece! | |||
}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | |||
''Gentle Souls Fleur Cannon'' | |||
{{langtable | |||
|color={{fairy color}}|bordercolor={{fairy color dark}} | |||
|ja=優しさで支えあう魂の フルールカノン ''{{tt|Yasashi-sa de Sasaeau Tamashii no Furūru Kanon|Souls that Support Each Other with Kindness - Fleur Cannon}}'' | |||
|zh_cmn=以溫柔相互扶持的靈魂之 花朵加農炮 ''{{tt|Yǐ Wēnróu Xiānghù Fúchí de Línghún zhī Huāduǒ Jiānóngpào|Souls that Support Each Other with Kindness - Fleur Cannon}}'' | |||
|fr=La douceur est aussi source de force ! Canon Floral ! | |||
|de=Kanonenbouquet des großen Einfühlungsvermögens | |||
|ko=상냥함으로 서로를 지탱하는 영혼의 플뢰르캐논 ''{{tt|Sangnyangham-euro Seororeul Jitaenghaneun Yeonghon-ui Peulloereu Kaenon|Souls that Support Each Other with Kindness - Fleur Cannon}}'' | |||
|it=Cannonfiore sensibile e determinato | |||
|es=Cañón Floral de Empatizar con los Pokémon | |||
}} | }} | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} |