120,716
edits
No edit summary |
(Similarity is subjective.) Tag: Undo |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MastersInfobox | {{MastersInfobox | ||
|type=dragon | |type=dragon | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|caption=Drasna's model | |caption=Drasna's model | ||
|num=172 | |num=172 | ||
|enva= | |enva=[[Laura Post]] | ||
|java=Nodoka Hasegawa | |java=Nodoka Hasegawa | ||
|desc=This member of the [[Elite Four]] lives in [[Kalos]] while following the teachings of her family. She likes battling strong Trainers so her Pokémon can grow. | |desc=This member of the [[Elite Four]] lives in [[Kalos]] while following the teachings of her family. She likes battling strong Trainers so her Pokémon can grow. | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Drasna''' (Japanese: '''ドラセナ''' ''Dracaena'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Drasna|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Dragalge}}. This pair was first made available on August 7, 2023. This pair can be raised to | '''Drasna''' (Japanese: '''ドラセナ''' ''Dracaena'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Drasna|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Dragalge}}. This sync pair was first made available on August 7, 2023. This pair can be raised to {{6EX}} since it first released. | ||
==Dragalge== | ==Dragalge== | ||
{{Masters | {{Masters | ||
|name=Dragalge | |name=Dragalge | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=0691 | ||
|gender=f | |gender=f | ||
|type=Dragon | |type=Dragon | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|hp2=737|atk2=264|def2=197|spatk2=454|spdef2=252|spe2=373 | |hp2=737|atk2=264|def2=197|spatk2=454|spdef2=252|spe2=373 | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Availability=== | |||
Drasna is available in the general sync pair scout. Her offering rate was increased in the following sync pair scout banners: | |||
* (Debut) Drasna Spotlight Scout (August 7 to 28, 2023) | |||
===Moves=== | ===Moves=== | ||
Line 134: | Line 137: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Sync | ===Sync grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Drasna and Dragalge is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The [[sync grid]] for Drasna and Dragalge is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{dragon color}}; border:3px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{dragon color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| HP +20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Draco Meteor: Power +3 | |||
| Draco Meteor: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Draco Meteor: Power +3 | |||
| Draco Meteor: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Draco Meteor: Power +3 | |||
| Draco Meteor: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Draco Meteor: Power +3 | |||
| Draco Meteor: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Draco Meteor: Power +3 | |||
| Draco Meteor: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Draco Meteor: Accuracy +5 | |||
| Draco Meteor: Accuracy ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Draco Meteor: Accuracy +5 | |||
| Draco Meteor: Accuracy ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Draco Meteor: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power +3 | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sludge Bomb: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toxic: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toxic: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toxic: BOGO 9 | |||
| Applies the Free Move Next effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toxic: Ramp Up 2 | |||
| Raises the user’s Sp. Atk by 2 stat ranks when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Simply Charming!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Simply Charming!: Hit and Heal 9 | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Simply Charming!: Brain Gain 9 | |||
| Increases the user’s Special Moves ↑ Next effect by 1 rank when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Antitoxin | |||
| Prevents the user from getting poisoned or badly poisoned. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Cure | |||
| Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user the first time they are inflicted each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toxic Power 3 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the target is poisoned or badly poisoned. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Adrenaline 1 | |||
| Reduces the sync move countdown by 1 the first time the user’s sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Virulent Toxin 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move when the target is poisoned or badly poisoned. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sharp Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s critical-hit rate by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hit Poisoned Opp: Stat ↓ 9 | |||
| Lowers one of the target’s following stats by 1 stat rank at random when the user’s attack move is successful against a poisoned or badly poisoned opponent: Attack, Defense, Sp. Atk, Sp. Def, Speed, accuracy, or evasiveness. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Infinite Smile Dragon Pulse: Power +25 | |||
| Infinite Smile Dragon Pulse: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Infinite Smile Dragon Pulse: Power +25 | |||
| Infinite Smile Dragon Pulse: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
===Battle appearances=== | |||
Drasna and Dragalge can be battled against in: | |||
* [[Champion Stadium]]: {{DL|Champion Stadium|Kalos Challenge}}, Hard Lv. 1 ({{type|Psychic}} weakness) | |||
* [[Battle Rally]] (Area 1-9) | |||
* [[Daily Type Rotation]]: {{DL|Daily Type Rotation|Type Team-Up (2023)}} (August 7 to 28, 2023) | |||
== | Drasna has also been shown to pair alongside the following Pokémon and can be battled against in: | ||
===Sync | * {{p|Altaria}} | ||
** Champion Stadium: Kalos Challenge, Hard Lv. 1 ({{type|Dragon}} weakness) | |||
** [[Battle Rally]] (Area 1-9) | |||
* {{p|Noivern}} | |||
** Champion Stadium: Kalos Challenge, Hard Lv. 1 ({{type|Fairy}} weakness) | |||
** [[Battle Rally]] (Area 1-9) | |||
* {{p|Druddigon}} | |||
** Champion Stadium: Kalos Challenge, Hard Lv. 1 ({{type|Ice}} weakness) | |||
** [[Battle Rally]] (Area 1-9) | |||
<!--===Story appearances=== | |||
--> | |||
===Sync pair stories=== | |||
* A Day with Drasna | * A Day with Drasna | ||
==Quotes== | ==Quotes== | ||
{{main|Drasna/Quotes#Pokémon Masters EX|Drasna/Quotes → Pokémon Masters EX}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color}}; font-size:80%; color:white" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:VSDrasna Masters.png|120px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:VSDrasna Masters.png|120px]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 475: | ||
| 6★ model<br>(EX colors) | | 6★ model<br>(EX colors) | ||
| VS model<br>(EX colors) | | VS model<br>(EX colors) | ||
| Drasna's sync move mindscape<br>({{color2| | | Drasna's sync move mindscape<br>({{color2|FFF|Pokémon League (Kalos)#Dragonmark Chamber|Pokémon League: Dragonmark Chamber}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Drasna Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}" | [[File:Drasna Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 489: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Excluding the introduction for the second [[Daily Type Rotation]] event, Drasna does not appear in any story areas outside of her sync pair story. She shares this distinction with {{mas|Olympia}}. | |||
===Origin=== | ===Origin=== | ||
Drasna's design is based on her appearance in {{g|X and Y}}. Dragalge is a Pokémon Drasna uses in the [[core series]] games. Dragalge's Dex entry comes from {{pkmn|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Pokémon Ultra Sun}}. | Drasna's design is based on her appearance in {{g|X and Y}}. Dragalge is a Pokémon that Drasna uses in the [[core series]] games. Dragalge's {{mas|Dex}} entry comes from {{pkmn|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Pokémon Ultra Sun}}. | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
Line 209: | Line 530: | ||
[[Category:Elite Four Trainers]] | [[Category:Elite Four Trainers]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon-type Trainers]] | [[Category:Dragon-type Trainers]] | ||
[[Category:Masters EX characters with an EX Style]] | |||
[[de:Dracena#Pokémon Masters EX]] | [[de:Dracena#Pokémon Masters EX]] |
edits