2,962
edits
m (→Intro) |
|||
(87 intermediate revisions by 32 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|needs=Pokémon Information}} | {{incomplete|needs=Pokémon Information}} | ||
{{CharInfobox| | {{CharInfobox| | ||
color={{Ghost color}} | | |color={{Ghost color}} | ||
corecolor={{yellow color light}} | | |corecolor={{yellow color light}} | ||
bordercolor={{red color dark}} | | |bordercolor={{red color dark}} | ||
name=Sashay | | |name=Sashay | ||
jname=リボン | | |jname=リボン | ||
tmname=Ribbon | | |tmname=Ribbon | ||
image=Sashay.png | | |image=Sashay.png | ||
size= | |size=150px | ||
caption=Art from | |caption=Art from [[Pokémon Battle Revolution]] (International) | ||
gender=Female | | |gender=Female | ||
colors=yes| | |colors=yes | ||
eyes=Light brown | | |eyes=Light brown | ||
hair=Purple | | |hair=Purple | ||
hometown=[[Pokétopia]] | | |hometown=[[Pokétopia]] | ||
region=Unknown | | |region=Unknown | ||
relatives=Unknown | | |relatives=Unknown | ||
trainer=yes | | |trainer=yes | ||
trainerclass= | |trainerclass={{tc|Colosseum Master}}, Middle Master, Little Queen | ||
game=yes | | |game=yes | ||
generation={{gen|IV}} | | |generation={{gen|IV}} | ||
games={{pkmn|Battle Revolution}} | |games={{pkmn|Battle Revolution}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Colosseum Master Sashay''' (Japanese: '''コロシアムマスター リボン''' ''Colosseum Master Ribbon'') is the sixth Colosseum leader in {{g|Battle Revolution}} and the second {{tc|Colosseum Master}}. She is the head of [[Sunny Park Colosseum]] and the Pokétopia Middle Master. | |||
Sashay is the star and founder of the {{tc|Sashay Fan Club}}, of which some of the members appear as Trainers. She is a skilled dancer who performs a chain of backflips before striking a pose in her battle introduction. | |||
When facing her in Little Battle format, her {{DL|Pokémon Trainer|Trainer class}} is changed from Colosseum Master to '''Little Queen''' (Japanese: '''リトルクイーン''' ''Little Queen''), a Trainer class exclusive to her. When battled in the [[Masters Battle]]s, her Trainer class is '''Master Middle''' (Japanese: '''マスターミドル''' ''Master Middle''), another class exclusive to her. She is shown to be extremely fond of [[Status move|non-damaging moves]]. | |||
In the Japanese version, Sashay and [[Rosie]] have {{wp|light skin}}. In the Western localizations, they both have {{wp|dark skin}} instead. Additionally, in the localizations Sashay wears purple shorts underneath her miniskirt. | |||
==Pokémon== | |||
===Sunny Park Colosseum=== | |||
====Lv. 30 Open==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{Ghost color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{Red color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{Yellow color light}} | |||
|sprite=PBR Sashay.png | |||
|size=x75px | |||
|prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | |||
|class=Colosseum Master | |||
|name= Sashay | |||
|location=Sunny Park Colosseum | |||
|game=PBR | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 311 | |||
|pokemon=Plusle | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Plus | |||
|held=Lum Berry | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sing|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Encore|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Helping Hand|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 312 | |||
|pokemon=Minun | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Minus | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Fake Tears|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Trump Card|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Helping Hand|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 351 | |||
|pokemon=Castform | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Forecast | |||
|held=Damp Rock | |||
|move1=Weather Ball|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Rain Dance|move2type=Water|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Thunder|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Ominous Wind|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{ghost color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 421 | |||
|pokemon=Cherrim | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Flower Gift | |||
|held=Cheri Berry | |||
|move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Natural Gift|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Worry Seed|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 428 | |||
|pokemon=Lopunny | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Klutz | |||
|held=Iron Ball | |||
|move1=Jump Kick|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Drain Punch|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Fling|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fake Out|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 213 | |||
|pokemon=Shuckle | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Bug|type2=Rock | |||
|ability=Sturdy|ability2=Gluttony | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Gyro Ball|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Power Trick|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Toxic|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Helping Hand|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
====Little Battle==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{Ghost color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{Red color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{Yellow color light}} | |||
|sprite=PBR Sashay.png | |||
|size=x75px | |||
|prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | |||
|class=Little Queen | |||
|classlink=Sashay | |||
|name=Sashay | |||
|location=Sunny Park Colosseum | |||
|game=PBR | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Eevee | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 133 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Quick Attack|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Tail Whip|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Yanma | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 193 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Koffing | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 109 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Levitate}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Omanyte | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|type2=Water | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 138 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Cubone | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 104 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Rock Head}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Sneasel | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 215 m | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Keen Eye}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Onix | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 095 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Nosepass | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 299 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Sturdy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Nidoran♂ | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 032 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Tangela | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 114 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Ponyta | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 077 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Tentacool | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 072 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Numel | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 322 m | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Simple}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Houndour | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 228 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Growlithe | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 058 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Intimidate}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Mankey | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 056 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Hippopotas | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 449 m | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Sand Stream}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Cranidos | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 408 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Mold Breaker | |||
|move1=Head Smash|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Spoink | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 325 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Power Gem|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Aron | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|type2=Rock | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 304 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Buizel | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 418 m | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Swift Swim}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Buneary | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 427 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Ice Punch|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Pound|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Drifloon | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Ghost | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 425 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Pineco | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 204 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|held=Figy Berry | |||
|move1=Spikes|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Stealth Rock|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Sandstorm|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Bide|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Gligar | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 207 m | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Skorupi | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|type2=Bug | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 451 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Elekid | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 239 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Static}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Porygon | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 137 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Aipom | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 190 m | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Shieldon | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 410 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Staryu | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 120 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Natural Cure}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Clamperl | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 366 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Shell Armor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Nincada | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 290 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Compoundeyes}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Shroomish | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 285 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Bagon | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 371 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Rock Head | |||
|move1=DragonBreath|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ember|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Mime Jr. | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 439 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Facade|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Snover | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Ice | |||
|type2=Grass | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 459 f | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Snow Warning}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Chimchar | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 390 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Sunny Day|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Flame Wheel|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Shellos | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 422 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Teddiursa | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 216 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical}} | |||
{{party/Footer}} | |||
===Stargazer Colosseum=== | |||
====Masters Battle Set 2==== | |||
Sashay will always lead with {{p|Spiritomb}} and summon {{p|Weavile}} last. | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{Ghost color}} | |color={{Ghost color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | |bordercolor={{red color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{yellow color light}} | |headcolor={{yellow color light}} | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=PBR Sashay.png | ||
|prize= | |size=x75px | ||
|class= | |prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | ||
|class=Master Middle | |||
|classlink=Sashay | |||
|name=Sashay | |name=Sashay | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|pokemon=6 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
| | |ndex=Box PBR 026 m | ||
|pokemon=Raichu | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|held=Focus Sash | |||
|move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Fake Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Fake Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Swagger|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Swagger|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 094 | |||
|pokemon=Gengar | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ghost|type2=Poison | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|held=Focus Band | |||
|move1=Protect|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Protect|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | |move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Double Team|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Double Team|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4= | |move4=Confuse Ray|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 461 m | |||
|pokemon=Weavile | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dark|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=BrightPowder | |||
|move1=Substitute|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Substitute|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | |move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Swagger|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Swagger|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | {{Party/Div|color={{ghost color}}}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 429 | |||
|pokemon=Mismagius | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ghost | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|held=Lax Incense | |||
|move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | |move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Double Team|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |move2=Double Team|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Pain Split|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Pain Split|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move1= | |ndex=Box PBR 416 | ||
|pokemon=Vespiquen | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Bug|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|move1=Heal Order|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Attack Order|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Attack Order|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 442 | |||
|pokemon=Spiritomb | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ghost|type2=Dark | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Double Team|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Double Team|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | |move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Rest|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |move3=Rest|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Curse|move4type=???|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Curse|move4type=???|move4cat=Status}} | ||
}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
==== | ====Masters Battle Set 6==== | ||
{{Party | {{Party/Single | ||
|color={{Ghost color}} | |color={{Ghost color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | |bordercolor={{red color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{yellow color light}} | |headcolor={{yellow color light}} | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=PBR Sashay.png | ||
|prize= | |size=x75px | ||
|class= | |prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | ||
|class=Master Middle | |||
|classlink=Sashay | |||
|name=Sashay | |name=Sashay | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|pokemon=6 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
| | |ndex=Box PBR 350 m | ||
|pokemon=Milotic | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Marvel Scale | |||
|held=Zoom Lens | |||
|move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | |move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Wrap|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Wrap|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Recover|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Recover|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Icy Wind|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Icy Wind|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 379 | |||
|pokemon=Registeel | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|ability=Clear Body | |||
|held=Chesto Berry | |||
|move1=Iron Defense|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Status | |move1=Iron Defense|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Rest|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |move2=Rest|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Charge Beam|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |move3=Charge Beam|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 468 | |||
|pokemon=Togekiss | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Serene Grace | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|move1=Reflect|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |move1=Reflect|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Light Screen|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |move2=Light Screen|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Water Pulse|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |move3=Water Pulse|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Roost|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Roost|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | {{Party/Div|color={{ghost color}}}} | ||
|move1=Sand Attack|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 197 | |||
|pokemon=Umbreon | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|held=Lum Berry | |||
|move1=Sand-Attack|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Mean Look|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |move2=Mean Look|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Moonlight|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Moonlight|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Confuse Ray|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Confuse Ray|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 386D | |||
|pokemon=Deoxys | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=Kasib Berry | |||
|move1=Thunder Wave|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Status | |move1=Thunder Wave|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Calm Mind|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |move3=Calm Mind|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Recover|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Recover|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move1= | |ndex=Box PBR 487 | ||
|pokemon=Giratina | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ghost|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Shadow Force|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Will-O-Wisp|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |move2=Will-O-Wisp|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3= | |move3=Earth Power|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4= | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
==Quotes== | |||
* [[Recall]]ing Pokémon | |||
:''"Come back, <Pokémon>!"'' | |||
* Sending out a new Pokémon | |||
:''"Go, <Pokémon>!"'' | |||
===[[Sunny Park Colosseum]]=== | |||
;Knockout Battle | |||
* Introduction | |||
:''"Do you want to see my elegant dance?"'' | |||
* Sending out first Pokémon | |||
:''"Let's go!"'' | |||
* Battle victory | |||
:''"Tsk tsk... Couldn't take your | |||
:''eyes off my dance, could you?"'' | |||
* Battle defeat | |||
:''"You...!'' | |||
:''You're pretty good!"'' | |||
;Little Battle | |||
* Introduction | |||
:''"My dear Pokémon!"'' | |||
* Sending out first Pokémon | |||
:''"Come here, everyone!"'' | |||
* Battle defeat | |||
:''"What did you do to my dear Pokémon!"'' | |||
===[[Stargazer Colosseum]]=== | |||
;Masters Battle Set 2 | |||
* Introduction | |||
:"Oh, are you feeling the pressure?" | |||
* Sending out first Pokémon | |||
:''"Well, I'm'' | |||
:''not surprised!"'' | |||
* Battle victory | |||
:''"Don't bear a grudge for this loss!"'' | |||
* Battle defeat | |||
:''"You beat me! But'' | |||
:''I will haunt you!"'' | |||
;Masters Battle Set 6 | |||
* Introduction | |||
:''"Wonder how long you can hold on!"'' | |||
* Sending out first Pokémon | |||
:''"I won't go easy'' | |||
:''on you!"'' | |||
* Battle victory | |||
:''"Oh, you are too hard on yourself.'' | |||
:''How boring!"'' | |||
* Battle defeat | |||
:''"You endured well.'' | |||
:''I commend you!"'' | |||
==Artwork== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{ghost color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{yellow color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Sashay JP.png]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%;" | |||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Battle Revolution (JP)}}. | |||
|} | |||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| style="float:left; background: #{{ghost color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{ghost color}}" | |||
{| | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}};" | Language | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}};" | Origin | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| リボン | | リボン ''Ribbon'' | ||
| From | | From ''ribbon''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Sashay | | Sashay | ||
| From ''sash'', a cloth belt, and ''sashay'', a ballet term. | | From ''sash'', a cloth belt, and ''sashay'', a ballet term. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Rubana | | Rubana | ||
| From ''ruban'', ribbon. | | From ''ruban'', ribbon. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Arabeske | | Arabeske | ||
| From ''arabesque'', a ballet position. | | From ''arabesque'', a ballet position. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Graziella | | Graziella | ||
| From ''grazia'', grace. | | From ''grazia'', grace. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Cinta | | Cinta | ||
| Literally means ''belt'' or ''ribbon''. | | Literally means ''belt'' or ''ribbon''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{PBR}}<br> | {{PBR}}<br> | ||
Line 187: | Line 737: | ||
{{Project CharacterDex notice}} | {{Project CharacterDex notice}} | ||
[[Category:Battle Revolution characters | [[Category:Battle Revolution characters]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Colosseum Leaders]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Trainers with unique classes]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Trainers with Legendary Pokémon]] | ||
[[Category:Trainers with | [[Category:Trainers with Mythical Pokémon]] | ||
[[de:Arabeske]] | [[de:Arabeske]] | ||
[[es:Cinta (Pokémon Battle Revolution)]] | |||
[[fr:Rubana]] | |||
[[it:Graziella]] | |||
[[ja:リボン (バトレボ)]] | [[ja:リボン (バトレボ)]] | ||
[[zh:絲黛]] |
edits