12,034
edits
m (→Distribution) |
(→Acquisition: Events; adjustments) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | | {{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Mt. Battle]] (15,000 [[Poké Coupon]]s) | | [[Mt. Battle]] (15,000 [[Poké Coupon]]s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]]{{sup/4|DP}} | ||
| | | ''[[Trade]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ''Transfer from [[Pokéwalker]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 117: | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PBR}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PBR}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Shop}} | | {{DL|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Shop}} (19200 [[Poké Coupon]]s, after completing [[Stargazer Colosseum]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ''[[Trade]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 135: | ||
| [[Secret Base|Super-Secret Base]] (Gather Berries skill) | | [[Secret Base|Super-Secret Base]] (Gather Berries skill) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Poké Doll Grabber}} (Lv. 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{rt|17|Alola}} | | [[Berry pile]]s ({{rt|17|Alola}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{rt|7|Galar}}, [[Bridge Field]], [[Giant's Cap]], [[Giant's Seat]] | | [[Berry tree]]s ({{rt|7|Galar}}, [[Bridge Field]], [[Giant's Cap]], [[Giant's Seat]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Soothing Wetlands]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 157: | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Alfornada]] ([[Emotional Spectrum Practice]])<br>[[Area Zero]] | | [[Alfornada]] ([[Emotional Spectrum Practice]])<br>Sparkling overworld item ([[Area Zero]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Distribution==== | ====Distribution==== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: | =====As a [[held item]]===== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | | | | ||
! | {| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution | |- | ||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| rowspan=6 | {{gameabbrev3|RS}} | |||
| {{DL|List of PCNY event Pokémon distributions (Generation III)|Gardevoir|Unknown Spring Pokémon}} | |||
| United States | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation III)|Wishing Star Jirachi}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| June 21 to 22, 2003<br>July 19 to August 24, 2003 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation III)|Pokémon Stamp Ruby and Sapphire Absol}} | |||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| | | September 9, 2003 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of game-based Pokémon distributions (Generation III)|Wishmaker Jirachi}} | |||
| North American | | North American | ||
| | | March 22, 2004 onwards | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of game-based Pokémon distributions (Generation III)|Channel Jirachi}} | |||
| European, Australian | | European, Australian | ||
| | | April 1, 2004 onwards | ||
| {{DL|List of | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of PCNY event Pokémon distributions (Generation III)|Wish Absol|Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire Promotion Absol}} | |||
| United States | |||
| July 10 to 16, 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSEFRLG}} | |||
| {{DL|List of Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation III)|2006 Tanabata Jirachi}} | |||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| | | June 30 to July 10, 2006 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{gameabbrev4|DP}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|2007 Tanabata Jirachi}} | |||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| | | July 1 to 22, 2007 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Nintendo of Korea Deoxys}} | |||
| Korean | |||
| {{DL|List of local | | August 30 to 31, 2008 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| {{DL|List of Korean region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|Wishing Star Jirachi}} | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | August 5 to September 14, 2014 | ||
| | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits