20,137
edits
m (→Gallery) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 497: | Line 497: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ドラセナ | | ドラセナ ''Dracaena'' | ||
| From the genus ''{{wp|Dracaena (plant)|Dracaena}}'' (dragon tree), whose name is derived from Ancient Greek δράκαινα ''drakaina'' (female dragon) | | From the genus ''{{wp|Dracaena (plant)|Dracaena}}'' (dragon tree), whose name is derived from Ancient Greek δράκαινα ''drakaina'' (female dragon) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Drasna | | Drasna | ||
| Similar to her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Dracena | |||
| Similar to her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Drácena | |||
| Similar to her Japanese name | | Similar to her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Dracéna | | Dracéna | ||
| Similar to her Japanese name | | Similar to her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 515: | Line 519: | ||
| Lilia | | Lilia | ||
| From ''{{wp|Liliales}}'', the order that previously contained the genus ''Dracaena'' | | From ''{{wp|Liliales}}'', the order that previously contained the genus ''Dracaena'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 드라세나 | | 드라세나 ''Dracaena'' | ||
| From her Japanese name | | From her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 朵拉塞娜 ''Duǒlāsāinà'' {{tt|*| | | 朵拉塞娜 ''Duǒlāsāinà'' {{tt|*|Adventures (Ching-Win, Shanghai VIZ)}} <br> 多拉塞娜 ''DuōlāSāinà'' {{tt|*|Adventures (Shanghai VIZ)}} | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||