2,731
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Grimsley and Liepard's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available on March 6, 2020. | Grimsley and Liepard's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available on March 6, 2020. It was further expanded on June 25, 2023. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{dark color}}; border:3px solid #{{dark color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{dark color}}; border:3px solid #{{dark color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{dark color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{dark color light}}" | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +20 | |||
| Attack +20 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Defense +5 | | Defense +5 | ||
Line 225: | Line 231: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +20 | |||
| Sp. Atk +20 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 363: | Line 375: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Snatch: BOGO 9 | |||
| Applies the Free Move Next effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 388: | Line 406: | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| All or Nothing!: Ferocious Moves 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of raising the user’s Attack and Sp. Atk by 1 stat rank when its move is successful. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Bounce Back 5 | | Bounce Back 5 | ||
Line 405: | Line 429: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 96 | | 96 | ||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Aggravation 1 | |||
| Raises the chance of inflicting the flinching, confused, or trapped condition with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 417: | Line 447: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 108 | | 108 | ||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blind Spot | |||
| The more the user’s evasiveness is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" |
edits