257
edits
Levi Rinno (talk | contribs) |
Ryansean071 (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl: Meowth breaks the fourth wall in Sliding into Seventh by saying the viewers should behave or they may get a Skuntank.) |
||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| Team Rocket says at the end of the episode after {{p|Metagross}} blasts them off with {{m|Gyro Ball}} ''"Hey kids, so dream with us!"'' Like ''[[DP092|A Lean Mean Team Rocket Machine]]'' and ''[[DP108|Dealing With Defensive Types!]]'', "kids" refers to the viewers that are watching the show. | | Team Rocket says at the end of the episode after {{p|Metagross}} blasts them off with {{m|Gyro Ball}} ''"Hey kids, so dream with us!"'' Like ''[[DP092|A Lean Mean Team Rocket Machine]]'' and ''[[DP108|Dealing With Defensive Types!]]'', "kids" refers to the viewers that are watching the show. | ||
|-style="background: #fff" | |-style="background: #fff" | ||
| style="text-align:center"|''[[DP127|Sliding into Seventh]]'' | |||
| In the original, when Jeremiah's Skuntank use it's Stench Ability to gas them out, Meowth addresses the audience, saying ''"{{tt|スカンタンクに注意! | |||
|Beware of Skuntank!}}", In the dub, he says ''"You kids out there better behave or your folks might get you a Skuntank someday!"'' |-style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="text-align:center"| ''[[DP129|Pillars of Friendship!]]'' | | style="text-align:center"| ''[[DP129|Pillars of Friendship!]]'' | ||
| When Team Rocket blasts off for the second time in the episode, James comments that it is ''"...awfully early for a blast off!"'' | | When Team Rocket blasts off for the second time in the episode, James comments that it is ''"...awfully early for a blast off!"'' |
edits