20
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | In Angie Yonaga's Love Across the Universe event, she greets Shuichi Saihara by saying ''Alola'' and then asking him out on a date. Alola is a greeting used in the Alola region in Pokémon Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon. | | style="text-align:left" | In Angie Yonaga's Love Across the Universe event, she greets Shuichi Saihara by saying ''Alola'' and then asking him out on a date. Alola is a greeting used in the Alola region in Pokémon Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Deltarune}}'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | During the Spamton Sweepstakes event, there's a [https://deltarune.com/egg/ story] involving Noelle Holiday obtaining a white egg that cannot be removed which is similar to the [[Bad Egg]] in the Pokémon series. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth}}'' | | ''{{wp|Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth}}'' | ||
Line 380: | Line 384: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Dragon City}}'' | | ''{{wp|Dragon City}}'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" |The Air Dragon (originally named Wind Dragon until the v.9.4 update) is a legendary Dragon that resembles [ | | style="text-align:left" |The Air Dragon (originally named Wind Dragon until the v.9.4 update) is a legendary Dragon that resembles [[Lugia]] in its young and adult forms, it is available via breeding and the shop for 2500 gems. | ||
The Nenufar Dragon is a common Dragon that looks similar to [ | The Nenufar Dragon is a common Dragon that looks similar to [[Bulbasaur]] and its evolutions. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits