25
edits
m (Text replacement - "event Pokémon distributions in Generation V" to "event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Meowth jumps onto a {{p|Rhydon}} and uses an improvised {{m|Tickle}} attack. However, the move Tickle wasn't released until Generation III. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Meowth jumps onto a {{p|Rhydon}} and uses an improvised {{m|Tickle}} attack. However, the move Tickle wasn't released until Generation III. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| ''[[EP178|The Grass Route]]'' | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Meowth uses a "{{m|Scratch}} {{m|Fake Out}}", clapping his hands in the face of Bulbasaur, stunning it, before kicking it. However, the move Fake Out wasn't released until Generation III. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Meowth Fury Swipes of Love.png|150px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Meowth Fury Swipes of Love.png|150px]] |
edits