20,128
edits
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) (http://corocoro.tv/pokesp/zukann/a_zukann/zukann_a_01.html) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Japanese | | Japanese | ||
|ケン ''Ken'' | | ケン ''Ken'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|English, | | English, German, Spanish,<br>French, Vietnamese | ||
|Ken | | Ken | ||
|Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Italian | | Italian | ||
|Fulvio | | Fulvio | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Korean | ||
|健 ''Jiàn'' | | 켄 ''Ken'' | ||
|From Japanese 健 ''Ken'' | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 健 ''Jiàn''{{tt|*|Ching-Win, VIZ Shanghai, Jilin Publishing (new edition)}}) | |||
| From the Japanese name 健 ''Ken'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 肯 ''Kěn''{{tt|*|Jilin Publishing (first edition)}} | |||
| Transcription of his Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}} | |||
| 健 ''Gihn''{{tt|*|Volume 9}} | |||
| From the Japanese name 健 ''Ken'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 建 ''Gin''{{tt|*|Volume 3}} | ||
| From the Japanese name 建 ''Ken'' | |||
| | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 322: | Line 332: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|rowspan=2 | English | |rowspan=2 | English | ||
|Al{{tt|*| | | Al{{tt|*|VIZ Media (Volumes 10, 14, and 43), Chuang Yi}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Ryu{{tt|*|VIZ Media}} | | Ryu{{tt|*|VIZ Media (Volume 11)}} | ||
|Similar to Japanese name | | Similar to his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|French | | French | ||
|Ryô | | Ryô | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Roy | | Roy | ||
|Similar to his Japanese name | | Similar to his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Italian | | Italian | ||
|Rio | | Rio | ||
|Similar to his Japanese name | | Similar to his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Spanish | | Spanish | ||
|Al | | Al | ||
| | | Same as his English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 류 ''Ryu'' | |||
| Similar to his Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 良 ''Liáng''{{tt|*|Ching-Win, VIZ Shanghai}} | |||
| From the Japanese name 良 ''Ryō'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 亮 ''Liàng''{{tt|*|Jilin Publishing}} | ||
| From the Japanese name 亮 ''Ryō'' | |||
|From Japanese | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}} | ||
| | | 良 ''Lèuhng'' | ||
| | | From the Japanese name 良 ''Ryō'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
|Ryo | | Ryo | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 364: | Line 381: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Japanese | | Japanese | ||
|ハリー ''Harry'' | | ハリー ''Harry'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|English, | | English, German,<br>Spanish, French | ||
|Harry | | Harry | ||
|Same as Japanese name | | Same as his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Italian | | Italian | ||
|Enrico | | Enrico | ||
| | | From ''Enrico'', Italian cognate of the name {{wp|Henry (given name)|Henry}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 할리 ''Harry'' | |||
| Transcription of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|哈利 ''Hālì'' | | 哈利 ''Hālì'' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| | | 哈利 ''Hāleih'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
|Hari | | Hari | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Team Rocket}}<br> | {{Team Rocket}}<br> |