4,154
edits
m (→Trivia) |
GroundNecton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''May''' (Japanese: '''ハルカ''' ''Haruka'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[May (game)|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Mudkip}} and its evolved forms {{p|Marshtomp}} and {{p|Swampert}}, with Swampert being capable of [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolving]]. The sync pair can be obtained through the [[Sync pair#Sync pair scout|sync pair scout]], starting from January 14, 2021. | '''May''' (Japanese: '''ハルカ''' ''Haruka'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[May (game)|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Mudkip}} and its evolved forms {{p|Marshtomp}} and {{p|Swampert}}, with Swampert being capable of [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolving]]. The sync pair can be obtained through the [[Sync pair#Sync pair scout|sync pair scout]], starting from January 14, 2021. | ||
May is also available in her spring attire partnered alongside {{p|Lopunny}}, which is capable of [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolving]]. The pair could be obtained through a limited-time seasonal {{DL|sync pair|sync pair scout}} and will be first available on April 2, 2021. | |||
==Mudkip → Marshtomp → Swampert== | ==Mudkip → Marshtomp → Swampert== | ||
Line 493: | Line 495: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Lopunny== | |||
{{MastersInfobox | |||
|type=normal | |||
|name=May (Spring 2021) | |||
|jname=ハルカ | |||
|jtrans=Haruka | |||
|image=Spr Masters May Spring 2021.png | |||
|size=200px | |||
|caption=Spring 2021 May's model | |||
|num=113 | |||
|enva=Deneen Melody | |||
|java=Ai Nonaka | |||
|desc= | |||
}} | |||
{{Masters | |||
|name=Lopunny | |||
|ndex=428 | |||
|type=Normal | |||
|role=Strike (Physical) | |||
|gender= | |||
|move1= | |||
|base=6 | |||
|weakness=Fighting | |||
|description= | |||
<!--|hp=477|atk=353|def=126|spatk=315|spdef=152|spe=226 | |||
|hp2=577|atk2=393|def2=166|spatk2=355|spdef2=192|spe2=266 | |||
|mega=1 | |||
|hp3=477|atk3=423|def3=126|spatk3=377|spdef3=152|spe3=226 | |||
|hp4=577|atk4=463|def4=166|spatk4=417|spdef4=192|spe4=266--> | |||
}} | |||
===Moves=== | |||
May's Lopunny uses {{m|Headbutt}} as its damage-dealing move. Upon [[Mega Evolution]], Lopunny replaces Headbutt for {{m|High Jump Kick}}. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | |||
! style="width: 120px"|Name | |||
! style="width: 40px"|{{color2|000|Type}} | |||
! style="width: 40px"|{{color2|000|Damage category|Category}} | |||
! style="width: 40px"|Move gauge | |||
! style="width: 40px"|Base {{color2|000|Power}} | |||
! style="width: 40px"|Max {{color2|000|Power}} | |||
! style="width: 40px"|{{color2|000|Accuracy}} | |||
! style="width: 70px"|Target | |||
! style="width: 160px"|Description | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|{{m|Headbutt}} | |||
|{{t|Normal}}<br>[[File:NormalIC Masters.png|20px]] | |||
{{statustable|Physical}} | |||
|2 | |||
|53 | |||
| | |||
|100% | |||
|An opponent | |||
|Has a moderate chance of making the target flinch.<br>''(Only before Mega Evolving)'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Potion]] | |||
{{typetable|None}} | |||
{{statustable|Status}} | |||
|0<br>(2 uses) | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|An ally | |||
|Restores a bit of an ally’s HP. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[X Defense]] All | |||
{{typetable|None}} | |||
{{statustable|Status}} | |||
|0<br>(2 uses) | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|All allies | |||
|Sharply raises the Defense of all allied sync pairs.<br>''(Only before Mega Evolving)'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|Hippity Hoppity! | |||
{{typetable|None}} | |||
{{statustable|Status}} | |||
|0<br>(1 use) | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|All allies | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|Move Gauge Boost | |||
{{typetable|None}} | |||
{{statustable|Status}} | |||
|0<br>(2 uses) | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|Self | |||
|Increases the user’s move gauge by three.<br>''(Only after Mega Evolving)'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|{{m|High Jump Kick}} | |||
|{{t|Fighting}}<br>[[File:FightingIC Masters.png|20px]] | |||
{{statustable|Physical}} | |||
|3 | |||
|135 | |||
|162 | |||
|90% | |||
|An opponent | |||
|If it fails, the user takes damage equal to half of its maximum HP.<br>''(Only after Mega Evolving)'' | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | |||
! colspan=9 | {{color2|000|Sync move|Sync moves}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Heart-Thumping Normal Impact | |||
|{{t|Normal}}<br>[[File:NormalIC Masters.png|20px]] | |||
{{statustable|Physical}} | |||
|— | |||
|200 | |||
|240 | |||
|— | |||
|An opponent | |||
|Become Mega Lopunny until the end of battle. After this sync move is used for the first time, it becomes Fighting type until the end of battle. | |||
|} | |||
===Skills=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Passive skill|Passive Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Sync Morph | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Revenge Boost 5 | |||
|<br>''(Only before Mega Evolving)'' | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Propelling Strike 5 | |||
|<br>''(Only after Mega Evolving)'' | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Solo Fanfare 6 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Normal Strike | |||
|Raises allies' Attack and Sp. Atk by 15 when using Normal-type attacks. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Hoenn Strike | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Seasonal Outfit Strike | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 3. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Researcher Strike | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 3. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Battle Partner Strike | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 3. | |||
|} | |||
<!--===Sync Grid=== | |||
May and Lopunny's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +10 | |||
| Sp. Atk +10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Low Sweep: Power +5 | |||
| Low Sweep: Power ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Low Sweep: Power +5 | |||
| Low Sweep: Power ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Low Sweep: Power +5 | |||
| Low Sweep: Power ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Low Sweep: Power +5 | |||
| Low Sweep: Power ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Low Sweep: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a moderately good chance of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Focus Blast: Power +2 | |||
| Focus Blast: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Focus Blast: Power +2 | |||
| Focus Blast: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Focus Blast: Power +2 | |||
| Focus Blast: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Focus Blast: Power +5 | |||
| Focus Blast: Power ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Focus Blast: Power +5 | |||
| Focus Blast: Power ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Focus Blast: Accuracy +10 | |||
| Focus Blast: Accuracy ↑ +10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Focus Blast: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a moderately good chance of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Close Combat: Power +5 | |||
| Close Combat: Power ↑ +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Close Combat: Power +5 | |||
| Close Combat: Power ↑ +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Close Combat: Power +5 | |||
| Close Combat: Power ↑ +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Close Combat: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a moderately good chance of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Close Combat: Stat's Quo 4 | |||
| Has a good chance of returning the user's lowered stats to normal when a move is successful. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dire Hit: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a moderately good chance of restoring one MP of the move used if the move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Here I Come!: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a moderately good chance of restoring one MP of the move used if the move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Natural Remedy | |||
| Once per battle, removes all status conditions from the user when the user is inflicted by any status condition. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Cakewalk | |||
| The more the target's Speed is lowered, the more it powers up sync moves. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ramming Speed | |||
| The more the user's Speed has been raised, the more it powers up moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grand Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user's Sp. Atk when the Pokémon enters a battle. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fierce Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user's Attack when the Pokémon enters a battle. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Cure | |||
| Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user once during battle. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Critical Strike 1 | |||
| Powers up attacks if they become critical hits. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Critical Strike 1 | |||
| Powers up attacks if they become critical hits. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Endurance | |||
| If the Pokémon enters battle with full HP, allows it to endure the next hit it takes that would reduce it to 0 HP. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Rallying Close Combat: Power +25 | |||
| Rallying Close Combat: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Rallying Close Combat: Power +25 | |||
| Rallying Close Combat: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|}--> | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits