List of English language Diamond and Pearl home video releases (Region 1): Difference between revisions
Edgreen293 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Edgreen293 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Disc number | ! Disc number | ||
! Episodes | ! Episodes | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 1 | |||
| ''[[DP001|Following A Maiden's Voyage!]]''<br>''[[DP002|Two Degrees of Separation!]]''<br>''[[DP003|When Pokémon Worlds Collide!]]''<br>''[[DP004|Dawn Of A New Era!]]''<br>''[[DP005|Gettin' Twiggy With It!]]''<Br>''[[DP006|Different Strokes for Different Blokes]]''<Br>''[[DP007|Like It or Lup It!]]''<Br>''[[DP008|Gymbaliar!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[DP009|Setting the World on Its Buneary!]]''<br>''[[DP010|Not on MY Watch Ya Don't!]]''<br>''[[DP011|Mounting a Coordinator Assault!]]''<br>''[[DP012|Arrival of a Rival!]]''<br>''[[DP013|A Staravia Is Born!]]''<br>''[[DP014|Leave It To Brocko!]]''<br>''[[DP015|Shapes of Things to Come!]]''<br>''[[DP016|A Gruff Act to Follow!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[DP017|Wild in the Streets!]]''<br>''[[DP018|O'er the Rampardos We Watched!]]''<br>''[[DP019|Twice Smitten, Once Shy!]]''<br>''[[DP020|Mutiny in the Bounty!]]''<br>''[[DP021|Ya See We Want An Evolution!]]''<br>''[[DP022|Borrowing on Bad Faith!]]''<br>''[[DP023|Faced with Steelix Determination!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[DP024|Cooking Up a Sweet Story!]]''<br>''[[DP025|Oh Do You Know The Poffin Plan!]]''<br>''[[DP026|Getting the Pre-Contest Titters!]]''<br>''[[DP027|Settling a Not-So-Old Score!]]''<br>''[[DP028|Drifloon On the Wind!]]''<br>''[[DP029|The Champ Twins!]]''<br>''[[DP030|Some Enchanted Sweetening!]]''' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[DP031|The Grass-Type Is Always Greener!]]''<br>''[[DP032|An Angry Combeenation!]]''<br>''[[DP033|All Dressed Up With Somewhere To Go!]]''<br>''[[DP034|Buizel Your Way Out Of This!]]''<br>''[[DP035|An Elite Meet and Greet!]]''<br>''[[DP036|A Secret Sphere of Influence!]]''<br>''[[DP037|The Grass Menagerie!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| ''[[DP038|One Big Happiny Family!]]''<br>''[[DP039|Steamboat Willies!]]''<br>''[[DP040|Top-Down Training!]]''<br>''[[DP041|A Stand-Up Sit-Down!]]''<br>''[[DP042|The Electrike Company!]]''<br>''[[DP043|Malice In Wonderland!]]''<br>''[[DP044|Mass Hip-Po-Sis!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 7 | |||
| ''[[DP045|Ill-Will Hunting!]]''<br>''[[DP046|A Maze-ing Race!]]''<br>''[[DP047|Sandshrew's Locker!]]''<br>''[[DP049|Dawn's Early Night!]]''<br>''[[DP050|Tag! We're It...!]]''<br>''[[DP050|Glory Blaze!]]''<br>''[[DP051|Smells Like Team Spirit!]]''<br>''[[DP052|Tears For Fears!]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:20, 31 August 2019
The following is a list of all of the English language home video releases of the tenth season of the Pokémon anime, Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl, in the United States and Canada (DVD Region 1).
Volume releases
Three Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl DVD box sets were released by VIZ Media in 2008 and 2009, containing the whole season between them. There are three boxed sets each containing two volumes with one disc each. The volumes were sold both individually and as part of the box sets. Optional English closed captioning is included on the DVDs.
Box Set 1: Episodes 1-17
Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl - Box Set 1 was released by VIZ Media on September 16, 2008. It contains two discs with 17 episodes across them combined. Its catalogue number is DPMDPBS1.
The contained volumes were released for individual sale on the same day as the box set.
Box Set 2: Episodes 18-34
Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl - Box Set 2 was released by VIZ Media on November 4, 2008. It contains two discs with 17 episodes across them combined (despite the box stating that it contains 18 episodes). Its catalogue number is DPMDPBS2.
The contained volumes were released for individual sale on the same day as the box set.
Box Set 3: Episodes 35-51
Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl - Box Set 3 was released by VIZ Media on March 17, 2009. It contains two discs with 17 episodes across them combined. Its catalogue number is DPMDPBS3.
The contained volumes were released for individual sale on the same day as the box set.
The Complete Collection
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Disc divisions |
Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl - The Complete Season, referred to as Pokemon The Series: Diamond and Pearl Complete Collection on VIZ Media's website, is a Complete Collection DVD set that was released by VIZ Media on August 20, 2019. This Complete Collection contains seven discs with 51 episodes across them combined. It consists of a single DVD case in a slip cover.
External links
- Dogasu's Backpack - Pokémon Diamond and Pearl DVD Guide
- VIZ Media's website
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Merchandise, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Merchandise, respectively. |