43,052
edits
(Breaking down Dive Ball's effect for clarity) |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
===Acquisition=== | ===Acquisition=== | ||
{{ItemAvailability/head|Poké Balls}} | {{ItemAvailability/head|Poké Balls}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | ||
| [[Abandoned Ship]] | |||
| [[ | | {{ci|Mossdeep}} [[Poké Mart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| {{rt|223|Sinnoh}} | |||
| [[Solaceon Town]] ([[Pokémon News Press]]) | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | ''Transfer or Trade'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{pw|Beautiful Beach}} ''(5000+ Steps)'', {{pw|Blue Lake}} ''(3500+ Steps)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| [[Cold Storage]], [[Wellspring Cave]] | |||
| [[ | | {{to|Undella}} [[Poké Mart]], [[Village Bridge]], [[White Forest]]{{sup/5|W}} (Dropped by {{tc|Scientist}} Jacques) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| [[Seaside Cave]], {{rt|3|Unova}}, {{rt|17|Unova}} | |||
| [[ | | {{to|Undella}} and {{ci|Humilau}} [[Poké Mart]]s<br>[[Big Stadium and Small Court|Small Court]] (From {{tc|Fisherman}} Devon), [[Village Bridge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| [[Azure Bay]], {{rt|16|Kalos}} | |||
| [[ | | {{DL|Lumiose City|Poké Ball Boutique}}<br>[[Ambrette Town]] (trade Poké Ball; daily) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Sea Mauville]] | |||
| {{to|Fallarbor}} and {{ci|Mossdeep}} [[Poké Mart]]s<br>{{rt|125|Hoenn}} (20% chance after rematch with {{tc|Sailor}} Ernest) | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer active}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Mine Cart Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | ||
| {{rt|8|Alola}}, {{rt|15|Alola}}, [[Brooklet Hill]] Totem's Den, [[Hano Beach]], [[Kala'e Bay]] | |||
| {{rt|8|Alola}}, {{rt|15|Alola}}, [[Brooklet Hill]], [[Hano Beach]], [[Kala'e Bay]], [[Festival Plaza]] | | {{rt|8|Alola}} [[Poké Mart]], [[Festival Plaza]] [[Festival Plaza#Goody shops|Ball Shop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|USUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|USUM}} | ||
| | | {{rt|8|Alola}}, {{rt|15|Alola}}, [[Brooklet Hill]] Totem's Den, [[Hano Beach]], [[Kala'e Bay]], [[Ula'ula Beach]] | ||
| | | {{rt|8|Alola}} [[Poké Mart]], [[Festival Plaza]] [[Festival Plaza#Goody shops|Ball Shop]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |