List of moves (GO): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(table now sorts properly again. re-adding filler entries) |
(→Charged attacks: okay, putting the blank entries messes with the sorting. a separate list and explanation makes more sense.) |
||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
! Start | ! Start | ||
! End | ! End | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 013 | | 013 | ||
Line 281: | Line 245: | ||
| 014 | | 014 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Hyper Beam}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)|Normal]] || 150 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 3.8 || 3.3 || 3.6 || 150 || data-sort-value=80 | 80<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Hyper Beam}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)|Normal]] || 150 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 3.8 || 3.3 || 3.6 || 150 || data-sort-value=80 | 80<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 016 | | 016 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Dark Pulse}} || [[File:GO Dark.png|24px|link=Dark (type)|Dark]] || 80 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 3 || 1.4 || 2.3 || 80 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Dark Pulse}} || [[File:GO Dark.png|24px|link=Dark (type)|Dark]] || 80 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 3 || 1.4 || 2.3 || 80 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 018 | | 018 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Sludge}} || [[File:GO Poison.png|24px|link=Poison (type)|Poison]] || 50 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.1 || 1.2 || 1.55 || 50 || data-sort-value=40 | 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Sludge}} || [[File:GO Poison.png|24px|link=Poison (type)|Poison]] || 50 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.1 || 1.2 || 1.55 || 50 || data-sort-value=40 | 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 020 | | 020 | ||
Line 305: | Line 260: | ||
| 022 | | 022 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Megahorn}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)|Bug]] || 90 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 2.2 || 1.7 || 1.9 || 90 || data-sort-value=55 | 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Megahorn}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)|Bug]] || 90 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 2.2 || 1.7 || 1.9 || 90 || data-sort-value=55 | 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 024 | | 024 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Flamethrower}} || [[File:GO Fire.png|24px|link=Fire (type)|Fire]] || 70 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.2 || 1.5 || 1.7 || 90 || data-sort-value=55 | 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Flamethrower}} || [[File:GO Fire.png|24px|link=Fire (type)|Fire]] || 70 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.2 || 1.5 || 1.7 || 90 || data-sort-value=55 | 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 026 | | 026 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Dig}} || [[File:GO Ground.png|24px|link=Ground (type)|Ground]] || 100 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 4.7 || 2.8 || 4.5 || 100 || data-sort-value=80 | 80<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Dig}} || [[File:GO Ground.png|24px|link=Ground (type)|Ground]] || 100 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 4.7 || 2.8 || 4.5 || 100 || data-sort-value=80 | 80<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 028 | | 028 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Cross Chop}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)|Fighting]] || 50 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 1.5 || 0.8 || 1.2 || 50 || data-sort-value=35 | 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Cross Chop}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)|Fighting]] || 50 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 1.5 || 0.8 || 1.2 || 50 || data-sort-value=35 | 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 030 | | 030 | ||
Line 347: | Line 290: | ||
| 036 | | 036 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Flash Cannon}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)|Steel]] || 100 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 2.7 || 1.6 || 2.5 || 110 || data-sort-value=65 | 65<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Flash Cannon}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)|Steel]] || 100 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 2.7 || 1.6 || 2.5 || 110 || data-sort-value=65 | 65<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 038 | | 038 | ||
Line 359: | Line 299: | ||
| 040 | | 040 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Blizzard}} || [[File:GO Ice.png|24px|link=Ice (type)|Ice]] || 130 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 3.1 || 1.5 || 2.9 || 130 || data-sort-value=75 | 75<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Blizzard}} || [[File:GO Ice.png|24px|link=Ice (type)|Ice]] || 130 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 3.1 || 1.5 || 2.9 || 130 || data-sort-value=75 | 75<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 042 | | 042 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Heat Wave}} || [[File:GO Fire.png|24px|link=Fire (type)|Fire]] || 95 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 3 || 1.7 || 2.8 || 95 || data-sort-value=75 | 75<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Heat Wave}} || [[File:GO Fire.png|24px|link=Fire (type)|Fire]] || 95 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 3 || 1.7 || 2.8 || 95 || data-sort-value=75 | 75<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 045 | | 045 | ||
Line 392: | Line 323: | ||
| 051 | | 051 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Night Slash}} || [[File:GO Dark.png|24px|link=Dark (type)|Dark]] || 50 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.2 || 1.3 || 2 || 50 || data-sort-value=40 | 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Night Slash}} || [[File:GO Dark.png|24px|link=Dark (type)|Dark]] || 50 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.2 || 1.3 || 2 || 50 || data-sort-value=40 | 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 053 | | 053 | ||
Line 401: | Line 329: | ||
| 054 | | 054 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Submission}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)|Fighting]] || 60 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.2 || 1.8 || 2 || 60 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Submission}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)|Fighting]] || 60 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.2 || 1.8 || 2 || 60 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056 | | 056 | ||
Line 419: | Line 344: | ||
| 060 | | 060 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Psyshock}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 65 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.7 || 2 || 2.6 || 70 || data-sort-value=45 | 45<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Psyshock}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 65 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.7 || 2 || 2.6 || 70 || data-sort-value=45 | 45<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 062 | | 062 | ||
Line 440: | Line 362: | ||
| 067 | | 067 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Shadow Punch}} || [[File:GO Ghost.png|24px|link=Ghost (type)|Ghost]] || 40 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.7 || 1.3 || 1.5 || 40 || data-sort-value=35 | 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Shadow Punch}} || [[File:GO Ghost.png|24px|link=Ghost (type)|Ghost]] || 40 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.7 || 1.3 || 1.5 || 40 || data-sort-value=35 | 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 069 | | 069 | ||
Line 449: | Line 368: | ||
| 070 | | 070 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Shadow Ball}} || [[File:GO Ghost.png|24px|link=Ghost (type)|Ghost]] || 100 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 3 || 2.4 || 2.8 || 100 || data-sort-value=55 | 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Shadow Ball}} || [[File:GO Ghost.png|24px|link=Ghost (type)|Ghost]] || 100 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 3 || 2.4 || 2.8 || 100 || data-sort-value=55 | 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 072 | | 072 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Magnet Bomb}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)|Steel]] || 70 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.8 || 2.2 || 2.6 || 70 || data-sort-value=45 | 45<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Magnet Bomb}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)|Steel]] || 70 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.8 || 2.2 || 2.6 || 70 || data-sort-value=45 | 45<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 074 | | 074 | ||
Line 464: | Line 377: | ||
| 075 | | 075 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Parabolic Charge}} || [[File:GO Electric.png|24px|link=Electric (type)|Electric]] || 25 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.8 || 1.2 || 2.4 || 25 || data-sort-value=55 | 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Parabolic Charge}} || [[File:GO Electric.png|24px|link=Electric (type)|Electric]] || 25 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.8 || 1.2 || 2.4 || 25 || data-sort-value=55 | 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 077 | | 077 | ||
Line 479: | Line 389: | ||
| 080 | | 080 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Twister}} || [[File:GO Dragon.png|24px|link=Dragon (type)|Dragon]] || 45 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.8 || 0.95 || 2.6 || 45 || data-sort-value=45 | 45<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Twister}} || [[File:GO Dragon.png|24px|link=Dragon (type)|Dragon]] || 45 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.8 || 0.95 || 2.6 || 45 || data-sort-value=45 | 45<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 082 | | 082 | ||
Line 515: | Line 422: | ||
| 092 | | 092 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Gunk Shot}} || [[File:GO Poison.png|24px|link=Poison (type)|Poison]] || 130 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 3.1 || 1.7 || 2.7 || 130 || data-sort-value=75 | 75<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Gunk Shot}} || [[File:GO Poison.png|24px|link=Poison (type)|Poison]] || 130 || data-sort-value=100 | 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 3.1 || 1.7 || 2.7 || 130 || data-sort-value=75 | 75<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 094 | | 094 | ||
Line 527: | Line 431: | ||
| 096 | | 096 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Mud Bomb}} || [[File:GO Ground.png|24px|link=Ground (type)|Ground]] || 55 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.3 || 1.7 || 2.1 || 55 || data-sort-value=40 | 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Mud Bomb}} || [[File:GO Ground.png|24px|link=Ground (type)|Ground]] || 55 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2.3 || 1.7 || 2.1 || 55 || data-sort-value=40 | 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 099 | | 099 | ||
Line 566: | Line 464: | ||
| 109 | | 109 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Psystrike}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 100 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 4.4 || 3 || 4.2 || 100 || data-sort-value=55 | 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Psystrike}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 100 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 4.4 || 3 || 4.2 || 100 || data-sort-value=55 | 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 111 | | 111 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Icy Wind}} || [[File:GO Ice.png|24px|link=Ice (type)|Ice]] || 60 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 3.3 || 2 || 2.8 || 60 || data-sort-value=45 | 45<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Icy Wind}} || [[File:GO Ice.png|24px|link=Ice (type)|Ice]] || 60 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 3.3 || 2 || 2.8 || 60 || data-sort-value=45 | 45<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 114 | | 114 | ||
Line 593: | Line 482: | ||
| 118 | | 118 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Power Whip}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)|Grass]] || 90 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.6 || 1.25 || 2.35 || 90 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Power Whip}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)|Grass]] || 90 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.6 || 1.25 || 2.35 || 90 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 121 | | 121 | ||
Line 608: | Line 491: | ||
| 123 | | 123 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Brick Break}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)|Fighting]] || 40 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.6 || 0.8 || 1.4 || 40 || data-sort-value=35 | 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Brick Break}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)|Fighting]] || 40 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.6 || 0.8 || 1.4 || 40 || data-sort-value=35 | 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
Line 620: | Line 500: | ||
| 127 | | 127 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Stomp}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)|Normal]] || 55 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 1.7 || 1.1 || 1.5 || 55 || data-sort-value=40 | 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Stomp}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)|Normal]] || 55 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 1.7 || 1.1 || 1.5 || 55 || data-sort-value=40 | 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 129 | | 129 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Hyper Fang}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)|Normal]] || 80 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.5 || 1.5 || 2 || 80 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Hyper Fang}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)|Normal]] || 80 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.5 || 1.5 || 2 || 80 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 131 | | 131 | ||
Line 764: | Line 638: | ||
| 301 | | 301 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Meteor Mash}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)|Steel]] || 100 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.6 || 2.3 || 2.5 || 100 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Meteor Mash}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)|Steel]] || 100 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.6 || 2.3 || 2.5 || 100 || data-sort-value=50 | 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| 319 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Power-Up Punch}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)|Fighting]] || 50 || data-sort-value=33 | 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2 || 1.7 || 1.9 || 40 || data-sort-value=35 | 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Unused entries=== | |||
The following indexes have moves assigned to them, but no data. Several of these moves are either unreleased or have been used in separate Fast Attack entries instead. | |||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="text-align:center; margin:auto; background: #ddf; border: 5px solid #ccf;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #FFF; border:1px solid #ddf; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #eef;" | |||
! rowspan=3 | # | |||
! rowspan=3 | Name | |||
! rowspan=3 |{{color2|000|Type}} | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 001 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Thunder Shock}} || [[File:GO Electric.png|24px|link=Electric (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 002 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Quick Attack}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 003 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Scratch}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 004 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Ember}} || [[File:GO Fire.png|24px|link=Fire (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 005 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Vine Whip}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 006 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Tackle}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 007 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Razor Leaf}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 008 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Take Down}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 009 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Water Gun}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 010 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Bite}} || [[File:GO Dark.png|24px|link=Dark (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 011 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Pound}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 012 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Double Slap}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 015 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Lick}} || [[File:GO Ghost.png|24px|link=Ghost (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 017 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Smog}} || [[File:GO Poison.png|24px|link=Poison (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 019 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Metal Claw}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 023 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Wing Attack}} || [[File:GO Flying.png|24px|link=Flying (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 025 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Sucker Punch}} || [[File:GO Dark.png|24px|link=Dark (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 027 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Low Kick}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 029 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Psycho Cut}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 037 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Peck}} || [[File:GO Flying.png|24px|link=Flying (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 041 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Air Slash}} || [[File:GO Flying.png|24px|link=Flying (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 043 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Twineedle}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 044 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Poison Jab}} || [[File:GO Poison.png|24px|link=Poison (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 052 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Slash}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 055 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Karate Chop}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 061 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Rock Throw}} || [[File:GO Rock.png|24px|link=Rock (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 068 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Shadow Claw}} || [[File:GO Ghost.png|24px|link=Ghost (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 071 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Bullet Punch}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 073 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Steel Wing}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 076 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Spark}} || [[File:GO Electric.png|24px|link=Electric (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 081 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Dragon Breath}} || [[File:GO Dragon.png|24px|link=Dragon (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 093 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Mud Shot}} || [[File:GO Ground.png|24px|link=Ground (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 097 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Fury Cutter}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 098 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Bug Bite}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 110 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Ice Shard}} || [[File:GO Ice.png|24px|link=Ice (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 112 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Frost Breath}} || [[File:GO Ice.png|24px|link=Ice (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 113 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Absorb}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 119 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Splash}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 120 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Acid}} || [[File:GO Poison.png|24px|link=Poison (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 124 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Cut}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 128 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Headbutt}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |||
| 130 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Slam}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 302 | | 302 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Skull Bash}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Skull Bash}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 303 | | 303 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Acid Spray}} || [[File:GO Poison.png|24px|link=Poison (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Acid Spray}} || [[File:GO Poison.png|24px|link=Poison (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 304 | | 304 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Earth Power}} || [[File:GO Ground.png|24px|link=Ground (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Earth Power}} || [[File:GO Ground.png|24px|link=Ground (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 305 | | 305 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Crabhammer}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Crabhammer}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 306 | | 306 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Lunge}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Lunge}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 307 | | 307 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Crush Claw}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Crush Claw}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 308 | | 308 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Octazooka}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Octazooka}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 309 | | 309 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Mirror Shot}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Mirror Shot}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 310 | | 310 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Superpower}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Superpower}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 311 | | 311 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Fell Stinger}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Fell Stinger}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 312 | | 312 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Leaf Tornado}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Leaf Tornado}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 313 | | 313 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Leech Life}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Leech Life}} || [[File:GO Bug.png|24px|link=Bug (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 314 | | 314 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Drain Punch}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Drain Punch}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 315 | | 315 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Shadow Bone}} || [[File:GO Ghost.png|24px|link=Ghost (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Shadow Bone}} || [[File:GO Ghost.png|24px|link=Ghost (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 316 | | 316 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Muddy Water}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Muddy Water}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 317 | | 317 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Blaze Kick}} || [[File:GO Fire.png|24px|link=Fire (type)]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Blaze Kick}} || [[File:GO Fire.png|24px|link=Fire (type)]] | ||
|- style=background:#ccc | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 318 | | 318 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Razor Shell}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type) | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Razor Shell}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:48, 16 March 2019
This is a list of all moves in Pokémon GO. The list includes data for both Pokémon battles that take place in Gyms and those against other players. Grey-colored cells denote entries for unused moves.
Fast attacks
|
Charged attacks
|
Unused entries
The following indexes have moves assigned to them, but no data. Several of these moves are either unreleased or have been used in separate Fast Attack entries instead.
|
See also
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project Moves and Abilities, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on moves and Abilities in the sidegames. |