List of moves (GO): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| 033 | | 033 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Ice Punch}} || [[File:GO Ice.png|24px|link=Ice (type)|Ice]] || 50 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.9 || 1.3 || 1.6 || 55 || 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Ice Punch}} || [[File:GO Ice.png|24px|link=Ice (type)|Ice]] || 50 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.9 || 1.3 || 1.6 || 55 || 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 034 | | 034 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Heart Stamp}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 40 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.9 || 1.1 || 1.6 || 40 || 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Heart Stamp}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 40 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.9 || 1.1 || 1.6 || 40 || 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| 047 | | 047 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Petal Blizzard}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)|Grass]] || 110 || 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 2.6 || 1.7 || 2.3 || 110 || 65<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Petal Blizzard}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)|Grass]] || 110 || 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 2.6 || 1.7 || 2.3 || 110 || 65<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 048 | | 048 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Mega Drain}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)|Grass]] || 25 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.6 || 0.95 || 2 || 25 || 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Mega Drain}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)|Grass]] || 25 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.6 || 0.95 || 2 || 25 || 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
| 074 | | 074 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Iron Head}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)|Steel]] || 60 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 1.9 || 1.3 || 1.7 || 70 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Iron Head}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)|Steel]] || 60 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 1.9 || 1.3 || 1.7 || 70 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 075 | | 075 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Parabolic Charge}} || [[File:GO Electric.png|24px|link=Electric (type)|Electric]] || 25 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.8 || 1.2 || 2.4 || 25 || 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Parabolic Charge}} || [[File:GO Electric.png|24px|link=Electric (type)|Electric]] || 25 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.8 || 1.2 || 2.4 || 25 || 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
| 108 | | 108 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Psychic}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 100 || 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 2.8 || 1.3 || 2.6 || 100 || 70<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Psychic}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 100 || 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 2.8 || 1.3 || 2.6 || 100 || 70<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 109 | | 109 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Psystrike}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 100 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 4.4 || 3 || 4.2 || 100 || 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Psystrike}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 100 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 4.4 || 3 || 4.2 || 100 || 55<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
| 111 | | 111 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Icy Wind}} || [[File:GO Ice.png|24px|link=Ice (type)|Ice]] || 60 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 3.3 || 2 || 2.8 || 60 || 45<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Icy Wind}} || [[File:GO Ice.png|24px|link=Ice (type)|Ice]] || 60 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 3.3 || 2 || 2.8 || 60 || 45<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 114 | | 114 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Giga Drain}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)|Grass]] || 50 || 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 3.9 || 1.2 || 2.2 || 50 || 80<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Giga Drain}} || [[File:GO Grass.png|24px|link=Grass (type)|Grass]] || 50 || 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 3.9 || 1.2 || 2.2 || 50 || 80<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
Line 506: | Line 506: | ||
| 131 | | 131 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Body Slam}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)|Normal]] || 50 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.9 || 1.2 || 1.7 || 60 || 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Body Slam}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)|Normal]] || 50 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.9 || 1.2 || 1.7 || 60 || 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 132 | | 132 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Rest}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)|Normal]] || 50 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.9 || 1.5 || 1.7 || 50 || 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Rest}} || [[File:GO Normal.png|24px|link=Normal (type)|Normal]] || 50 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 1.9 || 1.5 || 1.7 || 50 || 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
Line 605: | Line 605: | ||
| 288 | | 288 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Psycho Boost}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 70 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 4 || 3.5 || 4 || 70 || 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Psycho Boost}} || [[File:GO Psychic.png|24px|link=Psychic (type)|Psychic]] || 70 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 4 || 3.5 || 4 || 70 || 40<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 289 | | 289 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Origin Pulse}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type)|Water]] || 130 || 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 1.7 || 1.4 || 1.6 || 130 || 60<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Origin Pulse}} || [[File:GO Water.png|24px|link=Water (type)|Water]] || 130 || 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 1.7 || 1.4 || 1.6 || 130 || 60<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- style=background:#ccc | ||
| 290 | | 290 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Precipice Blades}} || [[File:GO Ground.png|24px|link=Ground (type)|Ground]] || 130 || 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 1.7 || 1.4 || 1.6 || 130 || 60<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Precipice Blades}} || [[File:GO Ground.png|24px|link=Ground (type)|Ground]] || 130 || 100<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] || 1.7 || 1.4 || 1.6 || 130 || 60<br>[[File:GO charge 1.png|100px]] | ||
Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
| 301 | | 301 | ||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Meteor Mash}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)|Steel]] || 100 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.6 || 2.3 || 2.5 || 100 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | | style=text-align:left | {{m|Meteor Mash}} || [[File:GO Steel.png|24px|link=Steel (type)|Steel]] || 100 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] || 2.6 || 2.3 || 2.5 || 100 || 50<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| 319 | |||
| style=text-align:left | {{m|Power-Up Punch}} || [[File:GO Fighting.png|24px|link=Fighting (type)|Fighting]] || 50 || 33<br>[[File:GO charge 3.png|100px]] || 2 || 1.7 || 1.9 || 40 || 35<br>[[File:GO charge 2.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:45, 6 March 2019
This is a list of all moves in Pokémon GO. The list includes data for both Pokémon battles that take place in Gyms and those against other players. Grey-colored cells denote entries for unused moves.
Fast attacks
|
Charged attacks
|
See also
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project Moves and Abilities, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on moves and Abilities in the sidegames. |