Nutpea Berry: Difference between revisions
m (Bot: Adding es:Baya Nutpea; modifying zh:泥豆果(道具)) |
m (→Names: Section updated) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Nutpea Berry | | Nutpea Berry | ||
| From ''peanut'' | | From ''peanut'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Baie Nutpea | |||
| From ''nutpea'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Nutpeabeere | |||
| From ''nutpea'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Baya Nutpea | |||
| From ''nutpea'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 10 January 2019
|
Berries |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Nutpea Berry (Japanese: ラッカのみ Rakka Fruit) is a Berry exclusive to Generation III. It could only be acquired by scanning in the correct e-Reader card in Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire, and if transferred forward to Generation IV, becomes an Enigma Berry.
In Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire, the Trainer will not be permitted to enter the Pokémon Cable Club Trade Center if a Pokémon in his or her party is holding this Berry. A Pokémon holding this Berry cannot be traded to Pokémon Colosseum or Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness, nor can it be stored in Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire.
Growth and Harvest
Generation III
A Nutpea Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 72 hours, with 18 hours per stage. A Nutpea tree will yield 2-3 Berries.
Berry Blending
Verdanturf | Fallarbor | Slateport | Lilycove | |
Nutpea Berry | Red | Red | Purple | Purple |
---|
Card
Nutpea Berry card from the Solid Armor Battle e expansion set
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ラッカのみ Rakka no Mi | From 落花生 rakkasei, peanut |
English | Nutpea Berry | From peanut |
French | Baie Nutpea | From nutpea |
German | Nutpeabeere | From nutpea |
Spanish | Baya Nutpea | From nutpea |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |