43,036
edits
m (→In the field) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
In [[Pokémon X and Y]], the player has to get the Poké Flute from the [[Parfum Palace]] and deliver it to its owner, a {{tc|Black Belt}}, who will use it to wake up a Snorlax that is blocking {{rt|7|Kalos}}. Unlike in the Generation I games and their remakes, the Poké Flute is a temporary item, and will only be in the player's possession while it is being delivered. | In [[Pokémon X and Y]], the player has to get the Poké Flute from the [[Parfum Palace]] and deliver it to its owner, a {{tc|Black Belt}}, who will use it to wake up a Snorlax that is blocking {{rt|7|Kalos}}. Unlike in the Generation I games and their remakes, the Poké Flute is a temporary item, and will only be in the player's possession while it is being delivered. | ||
{| | |||
! [[Generation I]] | |||
! {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}} | |||
! {{g|X and Y}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | {{rt|12|Kanto}}/{{rt|16|Kanto}} | |||
! {{rt|7|Kalos}} | |||
|- | |||
| valign=top |{{Pokémon/1 | |||
|game=Yellow | |||
|ndex=143 | |||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |||
|level=30 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Headbutt|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Amnesia|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move3=Rest|move3type=Psychic}} | |||
| valign=top |{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=FireRed | |||
|ndex=143 | |||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |||
|ability=Immunity | |||
|ability2=Thick Fat | |||
|held=Chesto Berry | |||
|level=30 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|gender=both | |||
|move1=Headbutt|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Yawn|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Rest|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Snore|move4type=Normal}} | |||
| valign=top |{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=143 | |||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |||
|ability=Immunity | |||
|ability2=Thick Fat | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|level=15 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Tackle|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Defense Curl|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Amnesia|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Lick|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
=====In battle===== | =====In battle===== |